
- From
- AED 9,673,215
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2027
- Size
- 2,199–4,834 sqft
- Residences
- 21
- Construction
- 7% complete
- Furnishing
- Unfurnished
- Service charge
- 22 AED/sqft
Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences is a boutique apartment building by Pinnacle Developers, sitting on Palm Jumeirah and due for completion in June 2027. The development holds 21 residences across a single tower, ranging from two-bedroom apartments to four-bedroom homes, and is currently under construction at 6.65 per cent completion.
# The Tower and Its Position on the Palm
Palm Jumeirah remains one of the few addresses in Dubai where the geography itself justifies the premium. The man-made island's frond layout means most residential plots face open water on at least one side, and the crescent's breakwater keeps the broader Arabian Gulf beyond. Vitalia occupies this context as a deliberate exercise in restraint: 21 units across one building, a count that places it firmly in the boutique category by Palm standards.
The developer draws on an Italian design language throughout, citing Dekton Marmorio flooring, Snaidero cabinetry and Laminam countertops as material reference points. Whether that registers as a coherent architectural identity or a specification choice depends partly on how the interiors resolve at handover, still roughly two years out.
# Residences: Layouts, Scale and Specification
The size range across the building is considerable. Two-bedroom apartments start from approximately 1,940 sq ft and reach 3,541 sq ft in their larger configurations, an unusually broad band that reflects quite different typologies sitting under the same bedroom count. Three-bedroom residences run from 2,649 sq ft to just over 5,286 sq ft. Four-bedroom homes begin at 4,488 sq ft, with one unit recorded at 4,834 sq ft priced at AED 45.35 million, the ceiling of the range.
Ceilings across the building are specified at three metres, with full-height double-reflection thermo-glazed windows. The developer also notes smart home integration covering lighting, temperature, audio and window shading. Oak grey veneer doors, Miele appliances and Snaidero kitchens appear in the fit-out specification.
Residences are delivered unfurnished. Service charges are set at AED 22 per sq ft annually.
# Pricing in Context
Entry pricing begins at approximately AED 9.15 million for a two-bedroom, rising through AED 13.35 million for a three-bedroom at the lower end of that configuration. Four-bedroom homes are priced between AED 22.23 million and AED 45.35 million, depending on size and position. The escrow account is registered under number 019500000649 with the Dubai Land Department.
# Amenities on Site
The building's shared amenities are limited to three: a fitness centre, a swimming pool, and EV charging stations. For a project at this price point, the on-site offering is minimal, which suggests Pinnacle Developers expects buyers to draw primarily on the Palm's broader infrastructure rather than internal facilities.
# The Palm's Wider Connections
Aquaventure Beach sits 3.2 km from the building, and Atlantis Mall approximately 3.6 km further along the crescent. The Palm Jumeirah Boardwalk is 6.3 km away. Downtown Dubai is 29.3 km by road, and Dubai International Airport 39.4 km, a drive that typically runs 30 to 45 minutes depending on time of day. Jumeirah International Nurseries is 10.1 km from the site.
# Who This Building Is Designed For
Vitalia reads as a product aimed at buyers who prioritise address and unit scale over amenity density. The low unit count appeals to those who find larger Palm developments too anonymous, and the Italian interior specification points toward a European or Gulf buyer comfortable with a particular aesthetic register.
The two-year runway to handover and sub-7 per cent construction progress require buyers to be patient with capital. For those already committed to Palm Jumeirah as an asset class, the boutique scale and the size of individual units make Vitalia worth examining before the later construction phases close off the current pricing.
Gallery
Residences
13 unit configurations available at Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences.
- Size
- 2,199–2,235
- Price
- AED 9,673,215
- Size
- 1,940–1,962
- Price
- AED 9,152,365–AED 10,558,660
- Size
- 3,541
- Price
- AED 15,871,330
- Size
- 1,940
- Price
- AED 9,412,790
- Size
- 3,337–3,723
- Price
- AED 17,017,200–AED 18,996,430
- Size
- 2,649–2,720
- Price
- AED 15,250,000–AED 17,350,000
- Size
- 5,257–5,286
- Price
- AED 23,371,570–AED 23,475,740
- Size
- 2,720
- Price
- AED 16,000,000
- Size
- 2,649
- Price
- AED 13,350,000
- Size
- 4,488–4,498
- Price
- AED 22,225,700–AED 23,350,000
- Size
- 4,488
- Price
- AED 22,225,700
- Size
- 4,498
- Price
- AED 22,850,000
- Size
- 4,834
- Price
- AED 45,350,000
Payment plan
- Phase 110%On booking
- Phase 230%During construction
- Phase 310%Upon Handover
- Phase 450%Within 24 months PH
- Phase 110%On booking
- Phase 225%During construction
- Phase 365%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 10% | AED 967,322 |
| During construction | 30% | AED 2,901,965 |
| Upon Handover | 10% | AED 967,322 |
| Within 24 months PH | 50% | AED 4,836,608 |
| Total | 100% | AED 9,673,215 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities



- Jumeirah International Nurseries10.1 km
- Atlantis Mall3.6 km
- Palm Jumeirah Boardwalk6.3 km
- Aquaventure Beach3.2 km
- Dubai International Airport39.4 km
- Downtown Dubai29.3 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Palm Jumeirah transactions, from the registry.
The Dubai Land Department's median sale price and AED per square metre for Palm Jumeirah, refreshed daily. Useful context when judging where Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences sits against actual clearing prices in the district.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 019500000649
- Service charge
- 22 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Unfurnished
- Construction start
- 2024-07-01
- Construction end
- 2027-06-30
- Residences
- 21
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 7%
- Building
2, 3 bedroom apartments & 4 bedroom duplexes & 4 bedroom penthouses
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 4 BR Penthouse2 spaces
- 4 BR Duplex2 spaces
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences?+
Pinnacle Developers
Where is Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences located?+
Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences is located in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027; the project is 7% complete.
What is the price of Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences?+
Prices at Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences currently range from AED 9,673,215 to AED 45,350,000.
Is Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences registered with escrow?+
Yes, Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences has escrow number 019500000649 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences.


