JRE · Joshi Real Estate
Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences exterior view in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, by Pinnacle Developers

Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences

Palm Jumeirah, Dubai
From
AED 9,673,215
Handover
Q2 2027
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 9,673,215
Status
On sale
Handover
Q2 2027
Size
2,199–4,834 sqft
Residences
21
Construction
7% complete
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Service charge
22 AED/sqft

Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences is a boutique apartment building by Pinnacle Developers, sitting on Palm Jumeirah and due for completion in June 2027. The development holds 21 residences across a single tower, ranging from two-bedroom apartments to four-bedroom homes, and is currently under construction at 6.65 per cent completion.

# The Tower and Its Position on the Palm

Palm Jumeirah remains one of the few addresses in Dubai where the geography itself justifies the premium. The man-made island's frond layout means most residential plots face open water on at least one side, and the crescent's breakwater keeps the broader Arabian Gulf beyond. Vitalia occupies this context as a deliberate exercise in restraint: 21 units across one building, a count that places it firmly in the boutique category by Palm standards.

The developer draws on an Italian design language throughout, citing Dekton Marmorio flooring, Snaidero cabinetry and Laminam countertops as material reference points. Whether that registers as a coherent architectural identity or a specification choice depends partly on how the interiors resolve at handover, still roughly two years out.

# Residences: Layouts, Scale and Specification

The size range across the building is considerable. Two-bedroom apartments start from approximately 1,940 sq ft and reach 3,541 sq ft in their larger configurations, an unusually broad band that reflects quite different typologies sitting under the same bedroom count. Three-bedroom residences run from 2,649 sq ft to just over 5,286 sq ft. Four-bedroom homes begin at 4,488 sq ft, with one unit recorded at 4,834 sq ft priced at AED 45.35 million, the ceiling of the range.

Ceilings across the building are specified at three metres, with full-height double-reflection thermo-glazed windows. The developer also notes smart home integration covering lighting, temperature, audio and window shading. Oak grey veneer doors, Miele appliances and Snaidero kitchens appear in the fit-out specification.

Residences are delivered unfurnished. Service charges are set at AED 22 per sq ft annually.

# Pricing in Context

Entry pricing begins at approximately AED 9.15 million for a two-bedroom, rising through AED 13.35 million for a three-bedroom at the lower end of that configuration. Four-bedroom homes are priced between AED 22.23 million and AED 45.35 million, depending on size and position. The escrow account is registered under number 019500000649 with the Dubai Land Department.

# Amenities on Site

The building's shared amenities are limited to three: a fitness centre, a swimming pool, and EV charging stations. For a project at this price point, the on-site offering is minimal, which suggests Pinnacle Developers expects buyers to draw primarily on the Palm's broader infrastructure rather than internal facilities.

# The Palm's Wider Connections

Aquaventure Beach sits 3.2 km from the building, and Atlantis Mall approximately 3.6 km further along the crescent. The Palm Jumeirah Boardwalk is 6.3 km away. Downtown Dubai is 29.3 km by road, and Dubai International Airport 39.4 km, a drive that typically runs 30 to 45 minutes depending on time of day. Jumeirah International Nurseries is 10.1 km from the site.

# Who This Building Is Designed For

Vitalia reads as a product aimed at buyers who prioritise address and unit scale over amenity density. The low unit count appeals to those who find larger Palm developments too anonymous, and the Italian interior specification points toward a European or Gulf buyer comfortable with a particular aesthetic register.

The two-year runway to handover and sub-7 per cent construction progress require buyers to be patient with capital. For those already committed to Palm Jumeirah as an asset class, the boutique scale and the size of individual units make Vitalia worth examining before the later construction phases close off the current pricing.

The Homes

Residences

13 unit configurations available at Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences.

2 BR
sqft
Size
2,199–2,235
Price
AED 9,673,215
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,940–1,962
Price
AED 9,152,365–AED 10,558,660
2 BR
sqft
Size
3,541
Price
AED 15,871,330
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,940
Price
AED 9,412,790
3 BR
sqft
Size
3,337–3,723
Price
AED 17,017,200–AED 18,996,430
3 BR
sqft
Size
2,649–2,720
Price
AED 15,250,000–AED 17,350,000
3 BR
sqft
Size
5,257–5,286
Price
AED 23,371,570–AED 23,475,740
3 BR
sqft
Size
2,720
Price
AED 16,000,000
3 BR
3 BR
sqft
Size
2,649
Price
AED 13,350,000
4 BR
sqft
Size
4,488–4,498
Price
AED 22,225,700–AED 23,350,000
4 BR
sqft
Size
4,488
Price
AED 22,225,700
4 BR
sqft
Size
4,498
Price
AED 22,850,000
4 BR
sqft
Size
4,834
Price
AED 45,350,000
Structure

Payment plan

Post Handover Payment Plan
Post-handover available
  1. Phase 1
    10%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    30%
    During construction
  3. Phase 3
    10%
    Upon Handover
  4. Phase 4
    50%
    Within 24 months PH
Payment Plan
Post-handover available
  1. Phase 1
    10%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    25%
    During construction
  3. Phase 3
    65%
    Upon Handover
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking10%AED 967,322
During construction30%AED 2,901,965
Upon Handover10%AED 967,322
Within 24 months PH50%AED 4,836,608
Total100%AED 9,673,215
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences amenity Ev Charging Stations in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, by Pinnacle Developers
Ev Charging Stations
Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences amenity State Of The Art Fitness Center in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, by Pinnacle Developers
State Of The Art Fitness Center
Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences amenity Swimming Pool in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, by Pinnacle Developers
Swimming Pool
Setting

Location

Set in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai. Explore more in our Palm Jumeirah guide.

Nearby
  • Jumeirah International Nurseries10.1 km
  • Atlantis Mall3.6 km
  • Palm Jumeirah Boardwalk6.3 km
  • Aquaventure Beach3.2 km
  • Dubai International Airport39.4 km
  • Downtown Dubai29.3 km

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Market context

Palm Jumeirah transactions, from the registry.

The Dubai Land Department's median sale price and AED per square metre for Palm Jumeirah, refreshed daily. Useful context when judging where Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences sits against actual clearing prices in the district.

DLD · PALM JUMEIRAH
Source: Dubai Land Department registry
+33.0%
Median AED/m²
AED 52,013
Median sale
AED 7,184,000
Transactions
288
Jan 26Mar 26
Resources

Documents

Escrow number
019500000649
Service charge
22 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Construction start
2024-07-01
Construction end
2027-06-30
Residences
21
Buildings
1
Readiness
7%
Buildings
  • Building

    2, 3 bedroom apartments & 4 bedroom duplexes & 4 bedroom penthouses

Parking
  • 2 BR Apartment1 space
  • 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
  • 4 BR Penthouse2 spaces
  • 4 BR Duplex2 spaces
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences?+

Pinnacle Developers

Where is Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences located?+

Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences is located in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027; the project is 7% complete.

What is the price of Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences?+

Prices at Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences currently range from AED 9,673,215 to AED 45,350,000.

Is Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences registered with escrow?+

Yes, Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences has escrow number 019500000649 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Vitalia Palm Jumeirah Residences.

By sending this enquiry you agree to be contacted by a JRE advisor. See our privacy policy.