
- From
- AED 8,200,000
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q1 2026
- Size
- 1,722–23,982 sqft
- Residences
- 1
- Construction
- 96% complete
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Service charge
- 24.33 AED/sqft
- Buildings
- 4
Serenia Living, developed by Palma Holding on the West Crescent of Palm Jumeirah, is a four-building residential complex comprising Sky Mansions positioned across the upper floors of each tower. The project is scheduled for completion in March 2026 and sits at 96 per cent construction progress at time of writing.
# The West Crescent position and what it means architecturally
Palm Jumeirah's West Crescent is the island's outermost arc, facing the open Arabian Gulf on one side and the full sweep of the Palm on the other. Serenia Living occupies a beachfront site adjacent to Atlantis The Palm, which places it at one of the more visually commanding addresses on the island.
Four buildings form the complex. The architecture draws on a contemporary language, with double-height ceiling volumes inside the Sky Mansions reaching approximately 8.5 metres. At street level, the development is framed by landscaped grounds and water features that give it a self-contained quality distinct from the denser frond neighbourhoods further inland.
# Residences: scale, layout and specification
The available residences on record are six-bedroom Sky Mansions spanning 23,982 square feet, priced at AED 300,000,000. These occupy the uppermost floors of the four buildings and are delivered fully furnished.
Each Sky Mansion includes a private swimming pool and a dedicated private gym within the unit. The interiors are fitted with bespoke Italian furniture sourced from established design houses, with custom finishes throughout common areas and private quarters alike.
# The Reserve penthouses
A separate collection called The Reserve comprises a limited number of branded penthouses also furnished to a high specification with Italian furniture and fittings. Residents of The Reserve receive access to a private Rolls-Royce chauffeur service and bespoke concierge provisions. Across the broader development, entry prices begin at AED 8,200,000, suggesting a range of residence types beyond what the typical unit data specifies.
Sizes across the project run from 1,722 square feet to 23,982 square feet, accommodating a wider buyer spectrum than the Sky Mansion tier alone implies.
# Amenities within the development
The facilities cover a broad range of recreational needs without doubling up unnecessarily. There is direct beach access, multiple swimming pools, a spa with steam and sauna rooms, a private training studio alongside the main gym, and a private cinema. The golf simulation lounge and paddle court add a sporting dimension, while a games room serves both adult and teenage residents. Children are catered for through a soft play area and a separate outdoor playground.
Service charges are set at AED 24.33 per square foot per year.
# Getting around from the West Crescent
Nakheel Mall sits 3.3 kilometres away, providing the closest retail anchor. Al Ittihad Park is 4.5 kilometres from the site. Downtown Dubai is 25.1 kilometres by road, and Dubai International Airport is 35.2 kilometres. The Palm Monorail connects the crescent to the Gateway hub at the trunk, from where Sheikh Zayed Road is accessible.
The distance figures reflect the reality of island living: Palm Jumeirah rewards those who value the address itself, and the commute to central Dubai is a trade-off most buyers here have already priced in.
# Who Serenia Living is built for
The pricing structure, the Rolls-Royce concierge tier, and the 23,982-square-foot floor plates all point toward a buyer for whom the residence is a primary or secondary address of considerable personal significance, not an entry-level Dubai investment.
For GCC buyers, the West Crescent location carries a particular cachet given its proximity to Atlantis. For European and Asian buyers acquiring at the upper end, the furnished delivery and branded concierge layer reduce the friction of managing a property remotely. The 96 per cent construction progress also removes much of the timing risk that deters some international purchasers from off-plan commitments.
Palma Holding has an established track record on Palm Jumeirah. At this scale and price point, Serenia Living competes with a short list of projects on the island, and the Sky Mansion format, four units across four buildings, keeps supply tight by design.
Gallery
Residences
1 unit configuration available at Serenia Living.
- Size
- 23,982
- Price
- AED 300,000,000
Payment plan
- Phase 150%On booking
- Phase 210%During construction
- Phase 340%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 50% | AED 4,100,000 |
| During construction | 10% | AED 820,000 |
| Upon Handover | 40% | AED 3,280,000 |
| Total | 100% | AED 8,200,000 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities













- Nakheel Mall3.3 km
- Al Ittihad Park4.5 km
- Asya's Nursery6.9 km
- Downtown Dubai25.1 km
- Dubai International Airport35.2 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Palm Jumeirah transactions, from the registry.
The Dubai Land Department's median sale price and AED per square metre for Palm Jumeirah, refreshed daily. Useful context when judging where Serenia Living sits against actual clearing prices in the district.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 0012004307004
- Service charge
- 24.33 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Construction start
- 2022-06-01
- Construction end
- 2026-03-31
- Residences
- 1
- Buildings
- 4
- Readiness
- 96%
- Tower 2
3 & 4 bedroom luxury residences & Sky Mansion 2
- Tower 3
Presidential Full Floor & Half Floor Penthouses (3, 4 & 5 bedroom) & Sky Mansion 3
- Tower 4
Design Residences - The Reserve (3, 4 & 5 bedroom penthouses) & Sky Mansion 4
- Tower 1
2 bedroom luxury residences& Sky Mansion 1
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 4 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 5 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 6 BR Apartment3 spaces
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Serenia Living?+
Palma Holding
Where is Serenia Living located?+
Serenia Living is located in Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Serenia Living handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q1 2026; the project is 96% complete.
What is the price of Serenia Living?+
Prices at Serenia Living currently range from AED 8,200,000 to AED 300,000,000.
Is Serenia Living registered with escrow?+
Yes, Serenia Living has escrow number 0012004307004 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Serenia Living.


