
- From
- AED 1,529,564
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q1 2027
- Size
- 1,134–2,459 sqft
- Residences
- 131
- Construction
- 5% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 15 AED/sqft
V1STARA House is a 131-unit residential tower by Object 1, rising in Al Furjan on the western edge of Dubai's built-up corridor, with completion scheduled for March 2027.
# The tower and its position in Al Furjan
Al Furjan sits within a planned residential district that spans roughly 560 hectares, bounded by Sheikh Zayed Road to the north and the emerging Al Maktoum corridor to the south. The neighbourhood mixes villa compounds with mid-rise apartment buildings, giving it a lower density than the marina districts a few kilometres west. V1STARA House is a single building within this fabric, its 131 units spread across the structure at a floor plate that, according to Object 1, limits the number of apartments per level to preserve corridor quiet and lift access.
The architectural language is contemporary, with floor-to-ceiling heights of 3.1 metres and panoramic window configurations that the developer positions as central to the interior proposition rather than incidental to it. At just over five per cent construction progress as of current reporting, the project is in early build-out, with delivery expected in the first quarter of 2027.
# Residences, layouts and specification
The building offers one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments, ranging from 808 square feet at the entry point to 2,458 square feet for the largest two-bedroom configuration. The breadth of that range is notable: a 2,458-square-foot two-bedroom and a 2,414-square-foot three-bedroom occupy territory typically associated with townhouse living in this district.
One-bedroom units begin from AED 1,529,564 and extend to AED 1,783,715 depending on floor and orientation. Two-bedroom pricing spans AED 1,606,906 to AED 3,211,049, the upper end reflecting the oversized layouts. Three-bedroom apartments are priced from AED 2,318,979 to AED 3,534,594.
All residences are delivered semi-furnished. Kitchens arrive fully equipped, bathrooms are fitted to a contemporary specification, and storage is addressed through built-in wardrobe systems. The service charge is set at AED 15 per square foot annually.
# Amenities on-site
The building's shared facilities cover the core expectations for this segment of the Dubai market. A clubhouse anchors the communal offer, alongside a main swimming pool, a separate kids' pool, a gym, a sauna, and a cinema room. Outdoor provision includes a BBQ area and a children's play area. The list is focused rather than exhaustive, consistent with a building of 131 units where over-programming common areas would dilute their usability.
# Al Furjan's connectivity and the surrounding area
The Arbor School sits 0.8 kilometres from the building, making it a practical consideration for buyers with school-age children. Zone M Park is 1.9 kilometres away, Al Furjan Pavilion West 1.5 kilometres. Marina Beach is 8.5 kilometres distant, manageable by car in most traffic conditions. Al Maktoum International Airport is 25.4 kilometres south, a proximity that carries increasing relevance as infrastructure around Dubai South continues to develop. Downtown Dubai is 29.4 kilometres northeast.
The district has its own metro access via the Route 2020 extension, which runs through Al Furjan on the Red Line branch opened ahead of Expo 2020. That connection matters to residents who prefer not to depend entirely on road commutes.
# What V1STARA House offers a specific kind of buyer
The project addresses buyers who want more floor area than the marina districts typically deliver at comparable price points. A 2,200-square-foot two-bedroom in Al Furjan at under AED 2.9 million occupies a different value calculation than anything of that scale in Dubai Marina or Jumeirah Beach Residence. The trade-off is distance from the waterfront and the longer timeline before the surrounding district reaches its mature density.
For a GCC-based buyer seeking a family-sized apartment with school proximity and airport access, or a European investor pricing yield against capital cost, the size-to-price ratio in Al Furjan remains one of the more straightforward arguments in Dubai's mid-to-upper residential market. V1STARA House, with its 3.1-metre ceiling heights and larger-format layouts, sits at the considered end of that segment.
Gallery
Residences
11 unit configurations available at V1STARA House.
- Size
- 1,317
- Price
- AED 1,783,715
- Size
- 1,220
- Price
- AED 1,646,393
- Size
- 1,220
- Price
- AED 1,646,393
- Size
- 1,134
- Price
- AED 1,529,564
- Size
- 809–1,048
- Price
- AED 1,101,832–AED 1,398,285
- Size
- 2,459
- Price
- AED 3,211,049
- Size
- 1,455
- Price
- AED 2,089,624
- Size
- 1,273–1,503
- Price
- AED 1,606,906–AED 2,147,887
- Size
- 2,203
- Price
- AED 2,876,765
- Size
- 2,414
- Price
- AED 3,534,594
- Size
- 1,773–2,414
- Price
- AED 2,318,979–AED 3,283,502
Payment plan
- Phase 110%On booking
- Phase 240%During construction
- Phase 35%Upon Handover
- Phase 445%Within 24 months PH
- Phase 110%On booking
- Phase 240%During construction
- Phase 350%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 10% | AED 152,956 |
| During construction | 40% | AED 611,826 |
| Upon Handover | 5% | AED 76,478 |
| Within 24 months PH | 45% | AED 688,304 |
| Total | 100% | AED 1,529,564 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities








- The Arbor School0.8 km
- Marina Beach8.5 km
- Downtown Dubai29.4 km
- Zone M Park1.9 km
- Al Furjan Pavilion West1.5 km
- Al Maktoum International Airport25.4 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 19346618
- Service charge
- 15 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2024-12-20
- Construction end
- 2027-03-31
- Residences
- 131
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 5%
- Building
1, 2, 2.5 & 3.5 bedroom apartments
- 3.5 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2.5 BR Apartment1 space
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of V1STARA House?+
Object 1
Where is V1STARA House located?+
V1STARA House is located in Al Furjan, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is V1STARA House handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027; the project is 5% complete.
What is the price of V1STARA House?+
Prices at V1STARA House currently range from AED 1,529,564 to AED 3,211,049.
Is V1STARA House registered with escrow?+
Yes, V1STARA House has escrow number 19346618 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for V1STARA House.


