
- From
- AED 1,442,376
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2027
- Size
- 720–1,152 sqft
- Residences
- 23
- Construction
- 7% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 11-14 AED/sqft
Terra Tower is a 12-storey residential building by Dugasta Properties, currently under construction within the Dubailand Residence Complex and scheduled for handover in June 2027. It offers one, two and three-bedroom apartments across 23 units, semi-furnished and priced from approximately AED 1.44 million.
# A single tower in a sprawling district
Dubailand Residence Complex sits in the broader Dubailand corridor, a district that has expanded steadily over the past decade as Dubai's eastward residential frontier. The area attracts mid-to-long-term owner-occupiers and buy-to-let investors drawn by land availability and pricing structures unavailable closer to the city core. Terra Tower occupies this context as a boutique building: 23 units across 12 storeys is a deliberate constraint, and it keeps common areas proportionate to the residential population rather than stretched across hundreds of apartments.
Construction is at 6.77 per cent completion at the time of writing, which places buyers firmly in the off-plan period with full benefit of the development cycle ahead.
# Residences, layouts and specification
The tower's floor plate accommodates one and two-bedroom apartments in the lower-to-mid range, with three-bedroom configurations pushing into considerably larger footprints.
One-bedroom units run from roughly 694 to 747 square feet, priced between AED 1.26 million and AED 1.51 million depending on the specific floor and layout. Two-bedroom apartments cover 1,082 to 1,290 square feet, with prices from AED 1.73 million to just over AED 2.30 million. Three-bedroom residences vary more substantially: from 1,477 square feet at AED 2.36 million up to 2,394 square feet at AED 3.83 million, with several configurations in between.
All units are delivered semi-furnished. Service charges are quoted at AED 11 to 14 per square foot annually, placing running costs at the moderate end for a building with a full amenity set.
The developer's own copy references modern interiors and an equipped kitchen as standard inclusions. A terrace element is positioned as the building's signature feature, offering views across the district.
# Amenities inside the building
The amenity list is concise and practical: a gymnasium, swimming pool, terrace garden, children's play area, round-the-clock security and a pets-allowed policy. The last point matters more than it might appear. Dubai's residential sector has been slow to standardise pet permissions, and buildings that explicitly allow them attract a measurably wider tenant pool, particularly among European and GCC families relocating with animals.
Nothing in the amenity set is excessive or requires large staffing overheads, which generally correlates with more stable service charge management over time.
# Distances from Terra Tower
Silicon Central Mall sits 6.6 kilometres away, covering day-to-day retail and dining. Central Park is 7.1 kilometres out. Clarion School, relevant for families with school-age children, is 7.6 kilometres from the building.
Dubai International Airport is 13.3 kilometres distant, a meaningful figure for frequent travellers or short-term rental positioning. Downtown Dubai is 19.7 kilometres by road, and Sufouh Beach 17.9 kilometres, which places Terra Tower firmly outside the central and coastal zones. Buyers should price that into their expectations: this is a suburban address with suburban pricing, not a Jumeirah Lakes Towers or Business Bay alternative.
# The buyer profile this project suits
Terra Tower is not a prestige address and the pricing reflects that honestly. At AED 1.44 million to AED 2.30 million across the one and two-bedroom range, it competes in the segment of Dubai residential property where yield-focused investors and first-rung owner-occupiers operate alongside one another.
The project makes most sense for buyers who prioritise the off-plan entry price over an established community premium, or for those allocating Dubai exposure as part of a broader portfolio rather than selecting a primary residence. The boutique scale reduces the risk of oversupply within the building itself, and the June 2027 completion date gives the surrounding Dubailand corridor time to absorb further infrastructure and connectivity improvements that have been in progress across the district. For buyers comparing this bracket, the semi-furnished specification and explicit service charge range are useful anchors for yield modelling before committing.
Gallery
Residences
17 unit configurations available at Terra Tower.
- Size
- 740
- Price
- AED 1,257,677
- Size
- 721
- Price
- AED 1,442,376
- Size
- 694
- Price
- AED 1,319,537
- Size
- 740–747
- Price
- AED 1,479,619–AED 1,494,474
- Size
- 720
- Price
- AED 1,511,307
- Size
- 1,083
- Price
- AED 1,732,229
- Size
- 1,153
- Price
- AED 1,845,380
- Size
- 1,290
- Price
- AED 2,063,588
- Size
- 1,153
- Price
- AED 1,845,380
- Size
- 1,290
- Price
- AED 2,063,244
- Size
- 1,290–1,290
- Price
- AED 2,063,244–AED 2,063,588
- Size
- 1,152–1,153
- Price
- AED 1,845,380–AED 2,304,788
- Size
- 1,708
- Price
- AED 2,732,506
- Size
- 1,880
- Price
- AED 3,008,237
- Size
- 1,477
- Price
- AED 2,363,086
- Size
- 2,394
- Price
- AED 3,829,696
- Size
- 2,100
- Price
- AED 3,360,736
Payment plan
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 230%During construction
- Phase 350%Upon Handover
- Phase 110%On booking
- Phase 230%During construction
- Phase 360%During 10 Yaers Post Handover
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 230%During construction
- Phase 31%Upon Handover
- Phase 449%During 60 months Post Handover
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 230%During construction
- Phase 31%Upon Handover
- Phase 449%During 36 months Post Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 20% | AED 288,475 |
| During construction | 30% | AED 432,713 |
| Upon Handover | 50% | AED 721,188 |
| Total | 100% | AED 1,442,376 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities






Location
Set in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai. Explore more in our Dubailand Residence Complex guide.
- Central Park7.1 km
- Downtown Dubai19.7 km
- Sufouh Beach17.9 km
- Dubai International Airport13.3 km
- Clarion School7.6 km
- Silicon Central Mall6.6 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 019000084928
- Service charge
- 11-14 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2024-11-01
- Construction end
- 2027-06-30
- Residences
- 23
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 7%
- Building
Studio, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Terra Tower?+
Dugasta
Where is Terra Tower located?+
Terra Tower is located in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Terra Tower handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027; the project is 7% complete.
What is the price of Terra Tower?+
Prices at Terra Tower currently range from AED 1,442,376 to AED 2,304,788.
Is Terra Tower registered with escrow?+
Yes, Terra Tower has escrow number 019000084928 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Terra Tower.


