JRE · Joshi Real Estate
Riviera Beach Front exterior view in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
On saleAzizi

Riviera Beach Front

Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai
From
AED 1,449,000
Handover
Q4 2025
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 1,449,000
Status
On sale
Handover
Q4 2025
Size
396–659 sqft
Residences
43
Construction
100% complete
Furnishing
Semi-furnished
Service charge
16 AED/sqft
Buildings
3

Riviera Beach Front is a completed residential development by Azizi, comprising three buildings and 43 apartments within the Azizi Riviera master community at Meydan One. Studios and one- and two-bedroom residences are delivered semi-furnished, with prices currently ranging from AED 1,449,000 to AED 2,310,000.

# Three buildings on the waterfront edge of Meydan One

Azizi Riviera at Meydan One occupies a stretch of mid-Dubai that sits between the established grid of Downtown and the open expanses of Nad Al Sheba. Riviera Beach Front sits at the community's beachfront perimeter, where the three low-to-mid-rise buildings face directly onto the water rather than turning towards internal streets or podium-level amenities.

The architecture follows the visual grammar common to the wider Riviera development: clean horizontal lines, generous glazing, and façades designed to pull daylight into the apartments. The scale is deliberately contained. Forty-three residences across three buildings gives the project a density closer to a boutique residence than a conventional tower block, which has consequences both for the quality of shared amenities and for the character of daily life inside.

Construction is complete, which removes the execution risk that comes with buying off-plan in Dubai. The RERA escrow account (011137929019) is registered and the development carries a handover date of 30 December 2025.

# Residences: floor plates, sizes and finish

The unit mix runs from studios to two-bedroom apartments. Studios range from 396 to 494 square feet, priced from AED 1,399,000. One-bedroom apartments occupy a broader band: the majority sit between 642 and 659 square feet, from AED 2,255,000, while a smaller cohort of larger one-bedroom units reaches 956 square feet, priced from AED 3,147,000. Two-bedroom apartments range from 1,006 to 1,129 square feet, from AED 3,450,000.

Semi-furnished delivery means fixtures, fitted kitchens and bathroom fittings are included. Buyers retain control over soft furnishings and furniture, which matters for those with existing pieces or a specific interior direction in mind.

Service charges are set at AED 16 per square foot per year, a figure to model carefully against expected rental yield or holding cost.

# Amenities concentrated around the waterfront

The shared facilities at Riviera Beach Front reflect the beachfront positioning rather than generic tower amenities. Beachfront areas and a swimming pool anchor the outdoor provision. A jacuzzi, barbecue area and zen garden extend the outdoor offer. A yoga studio, gym and outdoor play areas cover active use across age groups, while a kids' play area and retail outlets serve everyday household convenience.

The list is focused rather than exhaustive. Buyers accustomed to the amenity catalogues of larger Emaar or Sobha master communities will notice the difference in scale, though for a 43-unit project the ratio of amenity to resident is favourable.

# Meydan's position in the Dubai road network

Meydan One sits roughly midway between Dubai International Airport and the Downtown core. The Dubai Mall is 13 kilometres away, a 15-minute drive under normal conditions. The Burj Khalifa is 13.2 kilometres, around 16 minutes. DXB Airport is 16.7 kilometres, typically 29 minutes by road.

For families, the proximity to schools is a practical advantage. North London Collegiate School is 1.6 kilometres away, a five-minute drive. Hartland International School is 1.7 kilometres, equally close. Nad Al Sheba Park, a significant open recreational space, is 3.8 kilometres to the south, seven minutes by car. Meydan Dubai Mall sits 4.4 kilometres away, reachable in five minutes.

The address is car-dependent, as most of Dubai's mid-distance neighbourhoods are, but the positioning avoids the congestion corridors that slow journeys to and from Marina or JBR.

# Who this development suits and where it sits in the market

At AED 1,449,000 entry and with construction already complete, Riviera Beach Front occupies a specific position: it offers a finished beachfront residence at a price point that sits well below comparable waterfront inventory in Palm Jumeirah or Dubai Harbour, without the typical trade-off of a multi-year wait.

The buyer profile is likely to be either an end-user seeking a primary or secondary residence with genuine water access, or an investor prioritising yield over capital appreciation velocity. The Meydan One corridor continues to attract attention as infrastructure around the district matures. A 43-unit building with a contained service charge and a completed status is a different proposition from the bulk-release towers that dominate much of Dubai's waterfront supply, and that distinction carries real weight for buyers who have done the comparison work.

The Homes

Residences

6 unit configurations available at Riviera Beach Front.

Studio
sqft
Size
396–494
Price
AED 1,399,000–AED 1,498,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
643–659
Price
AED 2,255,000–AED 2,707,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
956
Price
AED 3,147,000–AED 3,169,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
956
Price
AED 3,160,000–AED 3,169,000
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,006–1,129
Price
AED 3,450,000–AED 4,136,000
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,006
Price
AED 3,451,000
Structure

Payment plan

Payment Plan Full Payment
  1. Phase 1
    100%
    On booking
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking100%AED 1,449,000
Total100%AED 1,449,000
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

Riviera Beach Front amenity Jacuzzi in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Jacuzzi
Riviera Beach Front amenity Kids Play Area in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Kids Play Area
Riviera Beach Front amenity Bbq Area in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Bbq Area
Riviera Beach Front amenity Beachfront Areas in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Beachfront Areas
Riviera Beach Front amenity Outdoor Play in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Outdoor Play
Riviera Beach Front amenity Swimming Pool in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Swimming Pool
Riviera Beach Front amenity Yoga Studio in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Yoga Studio
Riviera Beach Front amenity Gym in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Gym
Riviera Beach Front amenity Zen Garden in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Zen Garden
Riviera Beach Front amenity Retail Outlets in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, by Azizi
Retail Outlets
Setting

Location

Set in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai. Explore more in our Azizi Riviera at Meydan One guide.

Nearby
  • Nad Al Sheba Park3.8 km · 7 min
  • North London Collegiate School1.6 km · 5 min
  • The Dubai Mall13 km · 15 min
  • Hartland International School Dubai1.7 km · 5 min
  • Burj Khalifa13.2 km · 16 min
  • DXB Airport16.7 km · 29 min
  • Meydan Dubai Mall4.4 km · 5 min

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Resources

Documents

Escrow number
011137929019
Service charge
16 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Semi-furnished
Construction start
2021-04-01
Construction end
2025-12-30
Residences
43
Buildings
3
Readiness
100%
Buildings
  • Tower B

    A mix of studios, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments

  • Tower C

    A mix of studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments

  • Tower A

    A mix of studios, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments

Parking
  • 2 BR Apartment1 space
  • 1 BR Apartment1 space
  • Studio Apartment1 space
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of Riviera Beach Front?+

Azizi

Where is Riviera Beach Front located?+

Riviera Beach Front is located in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is Riviera Beach Front handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q4 2025; the project is 100% complete.

What is the price of Riviera Beach Front?+

Prices at Riviera Beach Front currently range from AED 1,449,000 to AED 2,310,000.

Is Riviera Beach Front registered with escrow?+

Yes, Riviera Beach Front has escrow number 011137929019 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about Riviera Beach Front

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Riviera Beach Front.

By sending this enquiry you agree to be contacted by a JRE advisor. See our privacy policy.