
- From
- AED 1,449,000
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q4 2025
- Size
- 396–659 sqft
- Residences
- 43
- Construction
- 100% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 16 AED/sqft
- Buildings
- 3
Riviera Beach Front is a completed residential development by Azizi, comprising three buildings and 43 apartments within the Azizi Riviera master community at Meydan One. Studios and one- and two-bedroom residences are delivered semi-furnished, with prices currently ranging from AED 1,449,000 to AED 2,310,000.
# Three buildings on the waterfront edge of Meydan One
Azizi Riviera at Meydan One occupies a stretch of mid-Dubai that sits between the established grid of Downtown and the open expanses of Nad Al Sheba. Riviera Beach Front sits at the community's beachfront perimeter, where the three low-to-mid-rise buildings face directly onto the water rather than turning towards internal streets or podium-level amenities.
The architecture follows the visual grammar common to the wider Riviera development: clean horizontal lines, generous glazing, and façades designed to pull daylight into the apartments. The scale is deliberately contained. Forty-three residences across three buildings gives the project a density closer to a boutique residence than a conventional tower block, which has consequences both for the quality of shared amenities and for the character of daily life inside.
Construction is complete, which removes the execution risk that comes with buying off-plan in Dubai. The RERA escrow account (011137929019) is registered and the development carries a handover date of 30 December 2025.
# Residences: floor plates, sizes and finish
The unit mix runs from studios to two-bedroom apartments. Studios range from 396 to 494 square feet, priced from AED 1,399,000. One-bedroom apartments occupy a broader band: the majority sit between 642 and 659 square feet, from AED 2,255,000, while a smaller cohort of larger one-bedroom units reaches 956 square feet, priced from AED 3,147,000. Two-bedroom apartments range from 1,006 to 1,129 square feet, from AED 3,450,000.
Semi-furnished delivery means fixtures, fitted kitchens and bathroom fittings are included. Buyers retain control over soft furnishings and furniture, which matters for those with existing pieces or a specific interior direction in mind.
Service charges are set at AED 16 per square foot per year, a figure to model carefully against expected rental yield or holding cost.
# Amenities concentrated around the waterfront
The shared facilities at Riviera Beach Front reflect the beachfront positioning rather than generic tower amenities. Beachfront areas and a swimming pool anchor the outdoor provision. A jacuzzi, barbecue area and zen garden extend the outdoor offer. A yoga studio, gym and outdoor play areas cover active use across age groups, while a kids' play area and retail outlets serve everyday household convenience.
The list is focused rather than exhaustive. Buyers accustomed to the amenity catalogues of larger Emaar or Sobha master communities will notice the difference in scale, though for a 43-unit project the ratio of amenity to resident is favourable.
# Meydan's position in the Dubai road network
Meydan One sits roughly midway between Dubai International Airport and the Downtown core. The Dubai Mall is 13 kilometres away, a 15-minute drive under normal conditions. The Burj Khalifa is 13.2 kilometres, around 16 minutes. DXB Airport is 16.7 kilometres, typically 29 minutes by road.
For families, the proximity to schools is a practical advantage. North London Collegiate School is 1.6 kilometres away, a five-minute drive. Hartland International School is 1.7 kilometres, equally close. Nad Al Sheba Park, a significant open recreational space, is 3.8 kilometres to the south, seven minutes by car. Meydan Dubai Mall sits 4.4 kilometres away, reachable in five minutes.
The address is car-dependent, as most of Dubai's mid-distance neighbourhoods are, but the positioning avoids the congestion corridors that slow journeys to and from Marina or JBR.
# Who this development suits and where it sits in the market
At AED 1,449,000 entry and with construction already complete, Riviera Beach Front occupies a specific position: it offers a finished beachfront residence at a price point that sits well below comparable waterfront inventory in Palm Jumeirah or Dubai Harbour, without the typical trade-off of a multi-year wait.
The buyer profile is likely to be either an end-user seeking a primary or secondary residence with genuine water access, or an investor prioritising yield over capital appreciation velocity. The Meydan One corridor continues to attract attention as infrastructure around the district matures. A 43-unit building with a contained service charge and a completed status is a different proposition from the bulk-release towers that dominate much of Dubai's waterfront supply, and that distinction carries real weight for buyers who have done the comparison work.
Gallery
Residences
6 unit configurations available at Riviera Beach Front.
- Size
- 396–494
- Price
- AED 1,399,000–AED 1,498,000
- Size
- 643–659
- Price
- AED 2,255,000–AED 2,707,000
- Size
- 956
- Price
- AED 3,147,000–AED 3,169,000
- Size
- 956
- Price
- AED 3,160,000–AED 3,169,000
- Size
- 1,006–1,129
- Price
- AED 3,450,000–AED 4,136,000
- Size
- 1,006
- Price
- AED 3,451,000
Payment plan
- Phase 1100%On booking
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 100% | AED 1,449,000 |
| Total | 100% | AED 1,449,000 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities










Location
Set in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai. Explore more in our Azizi Riviera at Meydan One guide.
- Nad Al Sheba Park3.8 km · 7 min
- North London Collegiate School1.6 km · 5 min
- The Dubai Mall13 km · 15 min
- Hartland International School Dubai1.7 km · 5 min
- Burj Khalifa13.2 km · 16 min
- DXB Airport16.7 km · 29 min
- Meydan Dubai Mall4.4 km · 5 min
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 011137929019
- Service charge
- 16 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2021-04-01
- Construction end
- 2025-12-30
- Residences
- 43
- Buildings
- 3
- Readiness
- 100%
- Tower B
A mix of studios, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments
- Tower C
A mix of studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments
- Tower A
A mix of studios, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Riviera Beach Front?+
Azizi
Where is Riviera Beach Front located?+
Riviera Beach Front is located in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Riviera Beach Front handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q4 2025; the project is 100% complete.
What is the price of Riviera Beach Front?+
Prices at Riviera Beach Front currently range from AED 1,449,000 to AED 2,310,000.
Is Riviera Beach Front registered with escrow?+
Yes, Riviera Beach Front has escrow number 011137929019 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Riviera Beach Front.


