
- From
- AED 10,291,000
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q3 2025
- Size
- from 1,292 sqft
- Residences
- 18
- Construction
- 100% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 16 AED/sqft
Riviera Azure is a completed residential building by Azizi, situated within the Azizi Riviera masterplan at Meydan One in Mohammed Bin Rashid City. The project comprises 18 residences across a single tower and reached handover in July 2025.
# The Tower and Its Position Within Meydan One
Azizi Riviera at Meydan One occupies a large-scale mixed-use district inside Mohammed Bin Rashid City, one of Dubai's more ambitious planned communities on the northern fringe of the city's central corridor. The area is characterised by landscaped waterfront promenades, a crystal lagoon, and a retail boulevard conceived along French urban lines. Within this setting, Riviera Azure functions as a contained residential address: one building, 18 units, completed and ready for occupation.
The scale is deliberately intimate relative to the broader masterplan. Where many Azizi Riviera buildings operate at volume, this particular address offers a much smaller pool of residents sharing its facilities and communal spaces.
# Residences: Layouts, Scale and Specification
The building covers a single unit configuration of 1,292 sq ft, priced at AED 10,290,999. All residences are delivered semi-furnished.
Across the broader Riviera Azure offering, the unit mix spans studios from 340 to 441 sq ft, priced between AED 1,137,000 and AED 1,376,000, and one-bedroom apartments ranging from approximately 687 to 808 sq ft, with asking prices from AED 1,901,000 to AED 2,329,000. At the upper end, four-bedroom residences reach between 7,029 and 7,732 sq ft, with prices from AED 28,240,000 to AED 31,223,000. The spread indicates a project designed to serve multiple buyer profiles within a single address.
# Interiors and Finish
The developer's specification references Calacatta marble wall treatments, porcelain flooring, and Siemens kitchen appliances including refrigerator, oven, microwave, electric hob and dishwasher. Bedroom areas feature bespoke storage and chandelier lighting. Semi-furnished delivery means fixtures, fitted furniture and kitchen equipment are included, though soft furnishings and personal items require separate sourcing.
Service charges are set at AED 16 per sq ft annually.
# Amenities on Site
The building's amenity list covers a swimming pool, gym, cinema room, outdoor cinema, lounge room, zen garden, kids' play area, beachfront areas, dining venues, car wash and laundry. For a building of 18 units, that represents a well-stocked facility list. Residents share these spaces among a small resident base, which has practical implications for availability and atmosphere.
The outdoor cinema and zen garden are less standard inclusions and suggest the project was positioned toward buyers who value considered communal design rather than simply square footage.
# Getting Around: Schools, Airports and Central Dubai
Hartland International School is 1.7 km away, a five-minute drive. North London Collegiate School sits at 1.6 km, also five minutes by car. Both are established institutions with international curricula, which matters to European and GCC families planning a relocation.
Nad Al Sheba Park is reachable in seven minutes. Meydan Dubai Mall is four minutes by car at 4.4 km. The Dubai Mall and Burj Khalifa sit roughly 13 km south, a 15 to 16-minute drive depending on traffic. Dubai International Airport is 16.7 km away, averaging 29 minutes by road.
The location sits well clear of the congestion typical of Downtown and Business Bay while maintaining reasonable access to both.
# Who This Building Suits and Where It Sits in the Market
Riviera Azure is a completed asset in a district that has matured considerably since Azizi Riviera's earlier phases launched. Construction risk is zero, the escrow account is registered, and the building is occupiable now. For buyers sourcing a Dubai base from London, European capitals or GCC cities, that removes the primary anxiety around off-plan timelines.
The four-bedroom units, at over 7,000 sq ft and priced above AED 28 million, sit at a register more consistent with villa buyers being asked to consider high-floor apartment living in exchange for amenity access and a managed environment. The one-bedroom bracket, from AED 1.9 million, will draw interest from investors seeking yield in a completed, tenant-ready building within a district that has developed recognisable infrastructure around it. The Meydan One location carries less prestige than Palm Jumeirah or Downtown Dubai at present, but the fundamentals, schools, parks, retail access and highway connectivity, are in place.
Gallery
Residences
11 unit configurations available at Riviera Azure.
- Size
- 340–441
- Price
- AED 1,137,000–AED 1,376,000
- Size
- 729–808
- Price
- AED 2,019,000–AED 2,329,000
- Size
- 761
- Price
- AED 2,103,000
- Size
- 687–761
- Price
- AED 1,901,000–AED 2,109,000
- Size
- 763
- Price
- AED 2,107,000
- Size
- 723
- Price
- AED 2,035,000
- Size
- 709
- Price
- AED 1,961,000
- Size
- 691
- Price
- AED 1,946,000
- Size
- 7,732
- Price
- AED 31,223,000
- Size
- 7,682
- Price
- AED 30,166,000
- Size
- 7,029
- Price
- AED 28,240,000
Payment plan
- Phase 1100%On booking
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 100% | AED 10,291,000 |
| Total | 100% | AED 10,291,000 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities











Location
Set in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai. Explore more in our Azizi Riviera at Meydan One guide.
- Hartland International School Dubai1.7 km · 5 min
- DXB Airport16.7 km · 29 min
- Meydan Dubai Mall4.4 km · 5 min
- Burj Khalifa13.2 km · 16 min
- Nad Al Sheba Park3.8 km · 7 min
- The Dubai Mall13 km · 15 min
- North London Collegiate School1.6 km · 5 min
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 10174999920177
- Service charge
- 16 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2022-11-08
- Construction end
- 2025-07-30
- Residences
- 18
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 100%
- Building
A mix of studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments
- Studio Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 4 BR Apartment2 spaces
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Riviera Azure?+
Azizi
Where is Riviera Azure located?+
Riviera Azure is located in Azizi Riviera at Meydan One, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Riviera Azure handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q3 2025; the project is 100% complete.
What is the price of Riviera Azure?+
Prices at Riviera Azure start from AED 10,291,000.
Is Riviera Azure registered with escrow?+
Yes, Riviera Azure has escrow number 10174999920177 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Riviera Azure.


