JRE · Joshi Real Estate
Azizi Grand exterior view in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
On saleAzizi

Azizi Grand

Dubai Sports City, Dubai
From
AED 1,940,000
Handover
Q3 2026
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 1,940,000
Status
On sale
Handover
Q3 2026
Size
from 1,107 sqft
Residences
10
Construction
82% complete
Furnishing
Semi-furnished
Service charge
16 AED/sqft

Azizi Grand is a residential tower by Azizi Developments in Dubai Sports City, offering one- and two-bedroom apartments in a single building due for completion in September 2026. With construction 82 per cent complete, the project is at an advanced stage for off-plan buyers entering at current pricing.

# The tower and its position in Dubai Sports City

Dubai Sports City occupies a mid-city position that rarely gets the editorial attention it deserves. The district sits west of Al Khail Road, buffered from the high-density corridors of JVC and Motor City, and has matured steadily over the past decade into a self-contained residential quarter with genuine civic infrastructure.

Azizi Grand is a single building, housing ten remaining available units from a broader scheme of 431 apartments. The architecture follows a contemporary mid-rise format: clean geometry, double-glazed facades, and a massing designed to maximise natural light through the apartment layouts. It is not a landmark tower by silhouette, but it fits its district well, sitting in a neighbourhood scaled for daily living rather than spectacle.

# Residences, layouts and floor areas

The available units span one- and two-bedroom configurations. One-bedroom apartments are sized at either 803 sq ft or 1,023 sq ft, priced at AED 1,190,000 and AED 1,254,000 respectively. Two-bedroom apartments range from 1,107 sq ft to 1,182 sq ft, with pricing between AED 1,605,000 and AED 1,940,000.

All units are delivered semi-furnished. Kitchens are open-plan and fitted, and apartments include large balconies that function as a genuine extension of the living area rather than a token gesture.

The service charge is set at AED 16 per sq ft annually, which buyers should factor into yield calculations if the purchase is investment-led.

# Amenities and community facilities

The development provides a full-width amenity deck covering the principal leisure requirements for residents. A main swimming pool sits alongside a dedicated children's pool and separate play areas, making the building functional for families rather than just young professionals.

A gymnasium is fitted and operational within the building. Landscaped gardens and BBQ areas occupy the outdoor communal space. Retail and dining access is noted as part of the wider development offer, consistent with Dubai Sports City's district infrastructure.

# Getting around: distances and drive times

The building's practical geography is a reasonable argument for the location. City Centre Me'aisem is 1.6 km away, roughly four minutes by car. Victory Heights Foundation Stage, for buyers with school-age children, sits 0.6 km from the building.

Marina Beach is 12.9 km away, around 18 minutes' drive. Palm Jumeirah sits at a comparable distance of 17.3 km, approximately 17 minutes. Dubai International Airport is 40.9 km and 28 minutes by car under normal traffic conditions. The Burj Al Arab is 17 km distant, an 18-minute drive.

# The buyer this project suits, and where it sits in the market

Azizi Grand is a mid-market proposition in a district that has proven durable for rental demand, particularly from professionals and smaller families who value space per dirham over postcode prestige. At AED 1,190,000 for an 803 sq ft one-bedroom, the entry price point is competitive for a building this close to completion.

For international buyers, the appeal is straightforward: advanced construction progress reduces the timeline risk inherent in off-plan purchases, the unit sizes are generous relative to comparable schemes in JVC or Jumeirah Village Triangle at similar prices, and Dubai Sports City's road connectivity keeps the rest of the city within reach without the congestion of a denser district. Buyers prioritising yield over capital speculation in a growing mid-city corridor will find Azizi Grand a coherent choice.

The Homes

Residences

4 unit configurations available at Azizi Grand .

1 BR
sqft
Size
1,024
Price
AED 1,254,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
804
Price
AED 1,190,000
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,107–1,183
Price
AED 1,605,000–AED 1,940,000
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,109
Price
AED 1,823,000
Structure

Payment plan

Payment Plan 20/80
  1. Phase 1
    20%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    80%
    Upon Handover
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking20%AED 388,000
Upon Handover80%AED 1,552,000
Total100%AED 1,940,000
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

Azizi Grand amenity Kids Pool in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
Kids Pool
Azizi Grand amenity Children’S Play Areas in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
Children’S Play Areas
Azizi Grand amenity Swimming Pool in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
Swimming Pool
Azizi Grand amenity An Array Of Shopping And Dine-In Options in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
An Array Of Shopping And Dine-In Options
Azizi Grand amenity Landscaped Gardens in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
Landscaped Gardens
Azizi Grand amenity Bbq Areas in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
Bbq Areas
Azizi Grand amenity A State-Of-The-Art Gymnasium in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
A State-Of-The-Art Gymnasium
Setting

Location

Set in Dubai Sports City, Dubai. Explore more in our Dubai Sports City guide.

Nearby
  • Burj Arab17 km · 18 min
  • Victory Heights Foundation Stage0.6 km · 2 min
  • Andalus Centro1.3 km · 2 min
  • City Centre Me'aisem1.6 km · 4 min
  • Airport40.9 km · 28 min
  • Palm Jumeirah17.3 km · 17 min
  • JVC- Halfa Park3.9 km · 6 min
  • Marina Beach12.9 km · 18 min

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Resources

Documents

Escrow number
10174999920025
Service charge
16 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Semi-furnished
Construction start
2018-02-01
Construction end
2026-09-30
Residences
10
Buildings
1
Readiness
82%
Buildings
  • Building

    Studio, 1 & 2 Bedroom apartments

Parking
  • Studio Apartment1 space
  • 1 BR Apartment1 space
  • 2 BR Apartment1 space
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of Azizi Grand ?+

Azizi

Where is Azizi Grand located?+

Azizi Grand is located in Dubai Sports City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is Azizi Grand handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q3 2026; the project is 82% complete.

What is the price of Azizi Grand ?+

Prices at Azizi Grand start from AED 1,940,000.

Is Azizi Grand registered with escrow?+

Yes, Azizi Grand has escrow number 10174999920025 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about Azizi Grand

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Azizi Grand .

By sending this enquiry you agree to be contacted by a JRE advisor. See our privacy policy.