
- From
- AED 974,000
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Size
- 595–1,871 sqft
- Residences
- 42
- Construction
- 0% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 16-18 AED/sqft
Azizi Arian is a 42-unit residential building by Azizi Developments, situated within the Jebel Ali Freezone Extension and due for handover by December 2027. The project offers semi-furnished studios, one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments across a single tower, currently under construction and registered under escrow account 10174999920254.
# A single tower in one of Dubai's few freehold freezone addresses
Jebel Ali Freezone Extension occupies an unusual position in Dubai's residential map: a district with deep commercial roots that is opening, gradually, to private ownership. Azizi Arian sits within this context as a freehold building, which matters because freehold title inside a freezone environment remains uncommon and carries implications for both end-users and investors holding non-UAE passports.
The building is a single structure of 42 residences. That restraint in scale means the project is closer to a boutique address than a large-scale masterplan, though it sits within the broader Downtown Jebel Ali corridor rather than in isolation. The area runs along Sheikh Zayed Road, which carries traffic between Dubai and Abu Dhabi and provides the district with a main-artery character that is functional rather than residential in feel. Buyers considering this address should weigh that urban grain carefully.
# Residences, layouts and floor areas
The apartment mix spans four configurations, from studios at 595 square feet through to three-bedroom units reaching 1,871 square feet. Pricing opens at AED 974,000 for a studio and reaches AED 2,411,000 for the largest three-bedroom.
One-bedroom apartments are available in two distinct sizes: approximately 677 square feet and 802 square feet, priced from AED 1,228,000 and AED 1,414,000 respectively. Two-bedroom units show a similarly wide spread, from around 988 square feet at AED 1,499,000 up to 1,293 square feet priced just under AED 1,963,000. Three-bedroom layouts cluster around 1,742 square feet and 1,871 square feet, with pricing in the AED 2,370,000 to AED 2,411,000 band.
All units are delivered semi-furnished with built-in wardrobes and an equipped kitchen. Specification is described as modern finish with high-quality materials, though Azizi has not published detailed finish schedules publicly at this stage. Service charges are set at AED 16 to 18 per square foot annually.
# On-site amenities and community facilities
The building's amenity programme covers the core expectations of a mid-market Dubai residential project. Swimming pools, a fully equipped gym and a clubhouse form the leisure spine. A cinema and retail spaces within the development add a degree of self-sufficiency that is less common at this price point.
# For families
A children's play area is listed among the facilities. The nearest nursery in the data, Happy Feet Nursery, is approximately 9.2 kilometres away, which at typical Jebel Ali traffic levels represents a meaningful daily journey for parents of young children.
# Distances, connections and what surrounds the site
Al Maktoum International Airport sits 24.1 kilometres from the project. That proximity is the headline connectivity fact for buyers who travel frequently or who are monitoring the airport's long-term expansion plans, given its designated role as Dubai's primary aviation hub over the coming decades.
Jebel Ali Mall is 8.2 kilometres away, Expo Village Park 9.2 kilometres. Downtown Dubai is 34.8 kilometres, a distance that places Azizi Arian firmly in Dubai's southern corridor rather than its central or northern residential belt. XO Beach is 19.2 kilometres. These are not walking distances; this is a car-dependent address, and that shapes how the project should be considered relative to more centrally positioned alternatives.
Metro access via the Dubai Metro's Route 2020 line, which serves the Jebel Ali corridor, provides a non-driving commute option into central Dubai, though journey times to business districts such as DIFC or Downtown will exceed 45 minutes.
# Who this building suits, and where it sits in the current market
Azizi Arian targets a buyer who is oriented toward Dubai's southern growth story: the expanding freezone economy, Expo City's post-2020 residential and commercial legacy, and the long runway of Al Maktoum International Airport's buildout. At under AED 1 million for a studio entry point, it also reaches investors working at the lower end of the Dubai freehold market who want freezone-adjacent exposure without committing to the larger ticket sizes common in Dubai South masterplan projects.
The service charge range of AED 16 to 18 per square foot is worth factoring into yield calculations, particularly for smaller units where the charge represents a proportionally heavier running cost against potential rental income.
Completion is set for the final quarter of 2027, with construction yet to begin at the time of this writing. That timeline, combined with the current readiness figure of zero percent, places this firmly in the off-plan category. Buyers accustomed to the risk profile of established markets should account for that construction horizon in their planning.
Gallery
Residences
11 unit configurations available at Azizi Arian.
- Size
- 595
- Price
- AED 974,000–AED 976,000
- Size
- 802
- Price
- AED 1,414,000–AED 1,424,000
- Size
- 677
- Price
- AED 1,228,000–AED 1,233,000
- Size
- 988
- Price
- AED 1,503,000–AED 1,508,000
- Size
- 1,293
- Price
- AED 1,949,000–AED 1,963,000
- Size
- 1,292
- Price
- AED 1,948,000
- Size
- 988
- Price
- AED 1,499,000–AED 1,502,000
- Size
- 1,871
- Price
- AED 2,411,000
- Size
- 1,742
- Price
- AED 2,379,000–AED 2,386,000
- Size
- 1,742
- Price
- AED 2,370,000–AED 2,377,000
- Size
- 1,742
- Price
- AED 2,376,000
Payment plan
- Phase 110%On booking
- Phase 230%During construction
- Phase 360%Upon Handover
- Phase 110%On booking
- Phase 240%During construction
- Phase 350%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 10% | AED 97,400 |
| During construction | 30% | AED 292,200 |
| Upon Handover | 60% | AED 584,400 |
| Total | 100% | AED 974,000 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities






Location
Set in Jebel Ali Freezone Extension, Dubai. Explore more in our Jebel Ali Freezone Extension guide.
- XO Beach19.2 km
- Happy Feet Nursery9.2 km
- Downtown Dubai34.8 km
- Al Maktoum International Airport24.1 km
- Jebel Ali Mall8.2 km
- Expo Village Park9.2 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 10174999920254
- Service charge
- 16-18 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2025-01-16
- Construction end
- 2027-12-31
- Residences
- 42
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 0%
- Building
Studio, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Azizi Arian?+
Azizi
Where is Azizi Arian located?+
Azizi Arian is located in Jebel Ali Freezone Extension, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Azizi Arian handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027; the project is 0% complete.
What is the price of Azizi Arian?+
Prices at Azizi Arian currently range from AED 974,000 to AED 2,411,000.
Is Azizi Arian registered with escrow?+
Yes, Azizi Arian has escrow number 10174999920254 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Azizi Arian.


