JRE · Joshi Real Estate
Citi Developers
Citi Developers
Developer

Citi Developers projects in Dubai

Projects: 5From: AED 760,000Areas: Al Rawdah, Dubai Islands, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
Key facts

Citi Developers in Dubai

JRE tracks 5 Citi Developers projects in Dubai across 3 communities. Prices run AED 760,000 to AED 1,441,417. Inventory covers Apartments, in Studio to 1 bedroom layouts. Handovers on current projects run 2026 to 2029.

Key facts about Citi Developers projects in Dubai
Projects tracked5
Communities3
Price rangeAED 760,000 to AED 1,441,417
Property typesApartments
BedroomsStudio to 1
Sizes421 sqft to 833 sqft
Handover2026 to 2029
Out of Stock4 projects
On Sale1 projects
Under Construction5 projects
Units tracked49 across 3 projects
Inventory updated3 June 2026

Where Citi Developers builds

CommunityProjectsFrom
Dubai Islands2-
JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)2-
Al Rawdah1AED 760,000

Citi Developers handover schedule

Handover yearProjects
2026
1
2027
3
2029
1
Current

Citi Developers projects

Citi Developers alerts

Be first on new Citi Developers launches.

One email when a new Citi Developers project launches. Nothing else.

No spam. One email a week. Unsubscribe anytime.

Interested in Citi Developers?

Request a private shortlist.

A JRE advisor will curate current Citi Developers options in Dubai that match your brief and share brochures, payment plans and live availability.

By sending this enquiry you agree to be contacted by a JRE advisor. See our privacy policy.

About

Buying from Citi Developers

How many Citi Developers projects are available through JRE?+

JRE tracks 5 Citi Developers projects in Dubai across 3 communities.

Where does Citi Developers build in Dubai?+

Citi Developers has projects in Dubai Islands, JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Al Rawdah.

How much do Citi Developers properties cost in Dubai?+

Across the Citi Developers projects JRE tracks, prices run AED 760,000 to AED 1,441,417. The entry price depends on the community, the unit type and how far the project is from handover.

What kinds of property does Citi Developers build?+

Citi Developers inventory on JRE covers Apartments. Layouts run Studio to 1 bedrooms.

When do Citi Developers projects hand over?+

Handover dates on the Citi Developers projects we track fall between 2026 to 2029. 1 projects are due in 2026.

Is there Citi Developers inventory available now?+

1 Citi Developers projects are currently marked on sale. Availability moves quickly at launch, so the live list on this page is the reliable one.

How many units has Citi Developers built?+

The Citi Developers projects JRE tracks account for 49 units, counted across the 3 projects that publish a unit count.

How do I buy a property from Citi Developers?+

Enquire through JRE. We are a RERA-registered broker with direct access to Citi Developers launch inventory, and an advisor will send current availability, payment plans and brochures.