
- From
- AED 1,128,858
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Size
- 625–1,529 sqft
- Residences
- 192
- Construction
- 0% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 15 AED/sqft
Verdania 4 is a 192-unit residential building by Object 1, situated within Dubailand Residence Complex and due for completion at the end of 2027. The project offers studios, one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments, all delivered semi-furnished, at prices ranging from approximately AED 1.13 million to AED 2.29 million.
# The building and its position in Dubailand Residence Complex
Dubailand Residence Complex occupies a broad stretch of Dubai's eastern inland corridor, a district that has accumulated residential density gradually over the past decade. Verdania 4 is a single building, not a phased campus, which keeps the scale legible. The address puts residents away from the coastal premium but within a community fabric that includes parks, schools and retail within a short radius.
Construction is under way, with readiness at an early stage ahead of the December 2027 handover.
# Residences: layouts, sizes and specification
The 192 apartments cover a range from 625 sq ft for a studio to 1,529 sq ft for the largest two-bedroom unit. That upper figure, priced at AED 2.29 million, represents meaningful space by any standard in this price bracket.
One-bedroom apartments form the bulk of the inventory and vary considerably in footprint: the majority sit between 750 and 830 sq ft, though a cluster of one-bedroom units reaches 1,035 to 1,380 sq ft, presumably with enlarged living areas or additional storage. Two-bedroom apartments run from roughly 1,126 sq ft to just over 1,529 sq ft, with pricing from AED 1.69 million upward.
All units are delivered semi-furnished. The service charge is set at AED 15 per sq ft annually.
# Pricing in context
Studios open at AED 1.13 million. One-bedroom apartments start at approximately AED 1.21 million and run to AED 2.22 million for the larger formats. The two-bedroom range begins around AED 1.69 million. These figures position Verdania 4 squarely within the owner-occupier and buy-to-let segment that has drawn sustained attention from international buyers priced out of nearer-centre districts.
# Amenities within the development
The building's shared facilities include a swimming pool, a separate kids' pool, a gym, a clubhouse, a kids' playroom, a terrace garden and a BBQ area. The list is practical rather than extravagant, suited to a building of 192 units rather than a sprawling branded tower.
The terrace garden is worth marking. In a district built largely on low-rise suburban logic, communal green space at elevation adds a dimension that ground-level landscaping alone cannot.
# Location and day-to-day connectivity
GEMS FirstPoint School sits 0.7 km from the building, a proximity that matters directly for family buyers. Centro Community Park is 0.6 km away, one of the more immediate quality-of-life assets in the immediate vicinity.
Silicon Central Mall is 4.9 km out, providing the nearest significant retail concentration. Downtown Dubai is 18.9 km by road, Dubai International Airport 24.7 km. The beach at Jumeira is 25.8 km, which reflects the site's inland character honestly: this is not a coastal address, and buyers should plan accordingly.
Access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, the main arterial serving this part of Dubai, keeps the city's major nodes reachable without the congestion that blunts some more central locations during peak hours.
# Who Verdania 4 suits, and where it sits in the current market
The price-to-size ratio here targets a specific buyer: one who prioritises floor area and holding cost over proximity to the waterfront or the Downtown skyline. At AED 15 per sq ft in service charges, the annual running cost on a 1,126 sq ft two-bedroom unit comes to roughly AED 16,890, modest relative to comparable mid-market buildings in newer districts.
For GCC buyers seeking a residential investment with straightforward entry costs, or for European and Asian buyers allocating a portion of a portfolio to Dubai at a measured price point, Verdania 4 offers size, a fixed completion date and a developer with an established presence in the off-plan market. The inland location is the primary trade-off. For buyers for whom that is not a constraint, the numbers are coherent.
Gallery
Residences
77 unit configurations available at VERDAN1A 4.
- Size
- 625
- Price
- AED 1,128,858
- Size
- 756
- Price
- AED 1,252,747
- Size
- 769
- Price
- AED 1,272,702
- Size
- 768
- Price
- AED 1,271,096
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 1,330,811
- Size
- 784
- Price
- AED 1,298,917
- Size
- 758
- Price
- AED 1,255,596
- Size
- 756
- Price
- AED 1,251,323
- Size
- 824
- Price
- AED 1,364,676
- Size
- 829
- Price
- AED 1,372,890
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 1,330,811
- Size
- 768–768
- Price
- AED 1,271,278–AED 1,271,990
- Size
- 753–753
- Price
- AED 1,246,322–AED 1,246,869
- Size
- 762–763
- Price
- AED 1,262,369–AED 1,263,611
- Size
- 773
- Price
- AED 1,242,228
- Size
- 801
- Price
- AED 1,288,780
- Size
- 794
- Price
- AED 1,277,524
- Size
- 803
- Price
- AED 1,290,516
- Size
- 1,061
- Price
- AED 1,706,265
- Size
- 756
- Price
- AED 1,216,436–AED 1,252,747
- Size
- 769
- Price
- AED 1,235,812–AED 1,272,702
- Size
- 804–804
- Price
- AED 1,292,076–AED 1,330,811
- Size
- 1,035
- Price
- AED 1,664,200
- Size
- 784–784
- Price
- AED 1,261,428–AED 1,298,917
- Size
- 798–824
- Price
- AED 1,321,554–AED 1,364,676
- Size
- 1,036
- Price
- AED 1,665,406
- Size
- 766–768
- Price
- AED 1,231,664–AED 1,271,278
- Size
- 753–754
- Price
- AED 1,212,802–AED 1,246,869
- Size
- 763–764
- Price
- AED 1,228,898–AED 1,263,611
- Size
- 1,374
- Price
- AED 2,208,717
- Size
- 1,075
- Price
- AED 1,729,098
- Size
- 1,381
- Price
- AED 2,220,150
- Size
- 1,080
- Price
- AED 1,737,074
- Size
- 770
- Price
- AED 1,238,417
- Size
- 768
- Price
- AED 1,271,096
- Size
- 756
- Price
- AED 1,252,747
- Size
- 772
- Price
- AED 1,279,128
- Size
- 756
- Price
- AED 1,252,747
- Size
- 758
- Price
- AED 1,255,596
- Size
- 824
- Price
- AED 1,364,676
- Size
- 756
- Price
- AED 1,252,747
- Size
- 769
- Price
- AED 1,272,702
- Size
- 768
- Price
- AED 1,271,990
- Size
- 753
- Price
- AED 1,246,322
- Size
- 762
- Price
- AED 1,262,369
- Size
- 786
- Price
- AED 1,301,765
- Size
- 769
- Price
- AED 1,272,702
- Size
- 773–773
- Price
- AED 1,243,434–AED 1,260,339
- Size
- 767–767
- Price
- AED 1,233,047–AED 1,251,385
- Size
- 756
- Price
- AED 1,215,053–AED 1,232,433
- Size
- 798
- Price
- AED 1,283,248–AED 1,301,603
- Size
- 829
- Price
- AED 1,333,096–AED 1,372,890
- Size
- 758
- Price
- AED 1,236,641
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 1,310,721
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 1,310,557
- Size
- 784
- Price
- AED 1,279,307
- Size
- 824
- Price
- AED 1,344,074
- Size
- 819
- Price
- AED 1,357,026
- Size
- 798
- Price
- AED 1,320,660
- Size
- 828
- Price
- AED 1,371,284
- Size
- 758
- Price
- AED 1,236,641
- Size
- 804–804
- Price
- AED 1,292,076–AED 1,310,721
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 1,330,811
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 1,330,811
- Size
- 1,166
- Price
- AED 1,797,895
- Size
- 1,126
- Price
- AED 1,736,153
- Size
- 1,425
- Price
- AED 2,134,380
- Size
- 1,126
- Price
- AED 1,686,763–AED 1,711,535
- Size
- 1,126
- Price
- AED 1,711,535
- Size
- 1,166
- Price
- AED 1,797,895–AED 1,824,712
- Size
- 1,207
- Price
- AED 1,808,176
- Size
- 1,166
- Price
- AED 1,746,593–AED 1,797,895
- Size
- 1,165–1,165
- Price
- AED 1,745,305–AED 1,796,569
- Size
- 1,529
- Price
- AED 2,290,787
- Size
- 1,165
- Price
- AED 1,796,569
- Size
- 1,165
- Price
- AED 1,771,089
- Size
- 1,165
- Price
- AED 1,771,089
Payment plan
- Phase 125%On booking
- Phase 235%During construction
- Phase 340%Upon Handover
- Phase 125%On booking
- Phase 235%During construction
- Phase 310%Upon Handover
- Phase 430%During 30 months Post Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 25% | AED 282,215 |
| During construction | 35% | AED 395,100 |
| Upon Handover | 40% | AED 451,543 |
| Total | 100% | AED 1,128,858 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities







Location
Set in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai. Explore more in our Dubailand Residence Complex guide.
- Silicon Central Mall4.9 km
- Dubai International Airport24.7 km
- GEMS FirstPoint School0.7 km
- Centro Community Park0.6 km
- Jumeira Public Beach25.8 km
- Downtown Dubai18.9 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Service charge
- 15 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2025-05-22
- Construction end
- 2027-12-31
- Residences
- 192
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 0%
- Building
Studio, 1, 2, 2.5 & 3.5 bedroom apartments
- 3.5 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2.5 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of VERDAN1A 4?+
Object 1
Where is VERDAN1A 4 located?+
VERDAN1A 4 is located in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is VERDAN1A 4 handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027; the project is 0% complete.
What is the price of VERDAN1A 4?+
Prices at VERDAN1A 4 currently range from AED 1,128,858 to AED 2,290,787.
Is VERDAN1A 4 registered with escrow?+
JRE will confirm escrow registration on request.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for VERDAN1A 4.


