
- From
- AED 1,437,145
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2027
- Size
- 909–1,120 sqft
- Residences
- 6
- Construction
- 4% complete
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Service charge
- 15 AED/sqft
V1VID Tower is a fully furnished residential development by Object 1, situated within Jumeirah Village Triangle in Dubai's mid-city corridor, with handover scheduled for June 2027.
# The tower and its position in JVT
Jumeirah Village Triangle is a Nakheel-planned community built around a network of low-rise streets, parks, and cycling paths. It sits in the geographic centre of Dubai, equidistant from the coast and the financial core, and has grown steadily as a residential destination for families and working professionals who prefer a neighbourhood scale over the density of Downtown or the Marina.
V1VID Tower is a single building, modest in unit count at six residences, which gives it an intimacy unusual for the area. The architectural approach is contemporary and restrained: clean geometry, a structured facade, no extraneous ornamentation. At roughly 4 per cent construction progress at the time of listing, the project is early in its build cycle, with completion set for mid-2027.
# Residences, layouts and floor areas
All six apartments carry a one-bedroom configuration. Sizes range from 909 sq ft to 1,119 sq ft, a spread that reflects meaningful variation in floor plan rather than token difference. The largest unit, priced at AED 1,651,336, offers a notably more generous footprint than the entry-level options, which open from AED 1,437,145.
Every apartment is delivered fully furnished, with kitchens fully equipped and a smart home system integrated into each unit. This makes them genuinely move-in ready on handover, reducing the friction that typically accompanies off-plan purchases. Service charges are set at AED 15 per sq ft annually.
The price-per-square-foot arithmetic remains consistent across the range, suggesting that the step-ups in price reflect floor position or orientation rather than a premium specification tier.
# Amenities and shared spaces
The amenity offer covers a broad spectrum without leaning into any single category. For fitness, there is a gym, outdoor sport area, sauna, and an outdoor yoga lounge. Social and leisure facilities include a clubhouse, BBQ and lounge area, game room, and cinema. Families with younger children are served directly: a kids' swimming pool, an indoor playroom, and an outdoor play area all feature within the building.
The main swimming pool rounds out what is a comprehensive stack for a building of this size.
# The JVT location and what it connects to
A large park sits 0.7 km from the building, walkable by any measure. Arcadia School and the Jumeirah Park East Pavilion are both within 1.6 km. JBR Beach is 8.3 km away, reachable in a short drive along Mohammed bin Zayed Road. Downtown Dubai lies 23.8 km east, and Dubai International Airport is approximately 15 km from the community, accessible via the highway network that JVT connects to directly from its perimeter roads.
For a district that is often characterised as suburban, JVT's road access is a practical asset. The absence of metro connectivity remains a consideration for buyers who prefer not to rely on a car.
# What V1VID Tower means for buyers entering the JVT market
Six units across a single building keeps the ownership pool small, which matters for buyers thinking about resale dynamics and building management. The AED 1.4 million to AED 1.65 million range positions V1VID Tower in the mid-tier of JVT's new-build market, below Marina or Downtown price points but above the older secondary stock that still dominates the community's transaction register.
The full-furnishing package is the most commercially relevant detail for international buyers, particularly those acquiring from London, Zurich, or Singapore without the bandwidth to oversee fit-out from abroad. Object 1 delivers a product that can be tenanted or occupied without a second capital outlay. For the yield-focused buyer, JVT has consistently posted occupancy rates that reflect genuine residential demand rather than speculative churn, and a compact, well-amenitised building at this price point sits squarely in the rental demographic that the district attracts.
Gallery
Residences
6 unit configurations available at V1VID Tower.
- Size
- 909
- Price
- AED 1,437,145
- Size
- 910
- Price
- AED 1,438,504
- Size
- 910
- Price
- AED 1,481,268
- Size
- 943
- Price
- AED 1,491,610
- Size
- 943
- Price
- AED 1,491,610
- Size
- 1,120
- Price
- AED 1,651,336
Payment plan
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 220%During construction
- Phase 360%Upon Handover
- Phase 145%On booking
- Phase 210%During construction
- Phase 35%Upon Handover
- Phase 440%Within 22 months PH
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 20% | AED 287,429 |
| During construction | 20% | AED 287,429 |
| Upon Handover | 60% | AED 862,287 |
| Total | 100% | AED 1,437,145 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities












Location
Set in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai. Explore more in our JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle) guide.
- Jumeirah Park East Pavilion1.6 km
- Dubai International Airport15 km
- Downtown Dubai23.8 km
- Big park0.7 km
- Arcadia School1.6 km
- JBR Beach8.3 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 19390528
- Service charge
- 15 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Construction start
- 2025-01-20
- Construction end
- 2027-06-30
- Residences
- 6
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 4%
- Tower
Studio, 1, 2 & 3,5 bedroom apartments
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of V1VID Tower?+
Object 1
Where is V1VID Tower located?+
V1VID Tower is located in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is V1VID Tower handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027; the project is 4% complete.
What is the price of V1VID Tower?+
Prices at V1VID Tower currently range from AED 1,437,145 to AED 1,651,336.
Is V1VID Tower registered with escrow?+
Yes, V1VID Tower has escrow number 19390528 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for V1VID Tower.


