JRE · Joshi Real Estate
V1VID Tower exterior view in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
On saleObject 1

V1VID Tower

JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai
From
AED 1,437,145
Handover
Q2 2027
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 1,437,145
Status
On sale
Handover
Q2 2027
Size
909–1,120 sqft
Residences
6
Construction
4% complete
Furnishing
Yes
Service charge
15 AED/sqft

V1VID Tower is a fully furnished residential development by Object 1, situated within Jumeirah Village Triangle in Dubai's mid-city corridor, with handover scheduled for June 2027.

# The tower and its position in JVT

Jumeirah Village Triangle is a Nakheel-planned community built around a network of low-rise streets, parks, and cycling paths. It sits in the geographic centre of Dubai, equidistant from the coast and the financial core, and has grown steadily as a residential destination for families and working professionals who prefer a neighbourhood scale over the density of Downtown or the Marina.

V1VID Tower is a single building, modest in unit count at six residences, which gives it an intimacy unusual for the area. The architectural approach is contemporary and restrained: clean geometry, a structured facade, no extraneous ornamentation. At roughly 4 per cent construction progress at the time of listing, the project is early in its build cycle, with completion set for mid-2027.

# Residences, layouts and floor areas

All six apartments carry a one-bedroom configuration. Sizes range from 909 sq ft to 1,119 sq ft, a spread that reflects meaningful variation in floor plan rather than token difference. The largest unit, priced at AED 1,651,336, offers a notably more generous footprint than the entry-level options, which open from AED 1,437,145.

Every apartment is delivered fully furnished, with kitchens fully equipped and a smart home system integrated into each unit. This makes them genuinely move-in ready on handover, reducing the friction that typically accompanies off-plan purchases. Service charges are set at AED 15 per sq ft annually.

The price-per-square-foot arithmetic remains consistent across the range, suggesting that the step-ups in price reflect floor position or orientation rather than a premium specification tier.

# Amenities and shared spaces

The amenity offer covers a broad spectrum without leaning into any single category. For fitness, there is a gym, outdoor sport area, sauna, and an outdoor yoga lounge. Social and leisure facilities include a clubhouse, BBQ and lounge area, game room, and cinema. Families with younger children are served directly: a kids' swimming pool, an indoor playroom, and an outdoor play area all feature within the building.

The main swimming pool rounds out what is a comprehensive stack for a building of this size.

# The JVT location and what it connects to

A large park sits 0.7 km from the building, walkable by any measure. Arcadia School and the Jumeirah Park East Pavilion are both within 1.6 km. JBR Beach is 8.3 km away, reachable in a short drive along Mohammed bin Zayed Road. Downtown Dubai lies 23.8 km east, and Dubai International Airport is approximately 15 km from the community, accessible via the highway network that JVT connects to directly from its perimeter roads.

For a district that is often characterised as suburban, JVT's road access is a practical asset. The absence of metro connectivity remains a consideration for buyers who prefer not to rely on a car.

# What V1VID Tower means for buyers entering the JVT market

Six units across a single building keeps the ownership pool small, which matters for buyers thinking about resale dynamics and building management. The AED 1.4 million to AED 1.65 million range positions V1VID Tower in the mid-tier of JVT's new-build market, below Marina or Downtown price points but above the older secondary stock that still dominates the community's transaction register.

The full-furnishing package is the most commercially relevant detail for international buyers, particularly those acquiring from London, Zurich, or Singapore without the bandwidth to oversee fit-out from abroad. Object 1 delivers a product that can be tenanted or occupied without a second capital outlay. For the yield-focused buyer, JVT has consistently posted occupancy rates that reflect genuine residential demand rather than speculative churn, and a compact, well-amenitised building at this price point sits squarely in the rental demographic that the district attracts.

The Homes

Residences

6 unit configurations available at V1VID Tower.

1 BR
sqft
Size
909
Price
AED 1,437,145
1 BR
sqft
Size
910
Price
AED 1,438,504
1 BR
sqft
Size
910
Price
AED 1,481,268
1 BR
sqft
Size
943
Price
AED 1,491,610
1 BR
sqft
Size
943
Price
AED 1,491,610
1 BR
sqft
Size
1,120
Price
AED 1,651,336
Structure

Payment plan

Payment Plan
Post-handover available
  1. Phase 1
    20%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    20%
    During construction
  3. Phase 3
    60%
    Upon Handover
Post Handover Payment Plan
Post-handover available
  1. Phase 1
    45%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    10%
    During construction
  3. Phase 3
    5%
    Upon Handover
  4. Phase 4
    40%
    Within 22 months PH
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking20%AED 287,429
During construction20%AED 287,429
Upon Handover60%AED 862,287
Total100%AED 1,437,145
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

V1VID Tower amenity Gym in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Gym
V1VID Tower amenity Outdoor Sport in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Outdoor Sport
V1VID Tower amenity Sauna in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Sauna
V1VID Tower amenity Game Room in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Game Room
V1VID Tower amenity Clubhouse in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Clubhouse
V1VID Tower amenity Bbq & Lounge Area in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Bbq & Lounge Area
V1VID Tower amenity Kids Swimming Pool in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Kids Swimming Pool
V1VID Tower amenity Kids Play Room in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Kids Play Room
V1VID Tower amenity Outdoor Kids Play Area in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Outdoor Kids Play Area
V1VID Tower amenity Outdoor Yoga Lounge in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Outdoor Yoga Lounge
V1VID Tower amenity Cinema in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Cinema
V1VID Tower amenity Swimming Pool in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, by Object 1
Swimming Pool
Setting

Location

Set in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai. Explore more in our JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle) guide.

Nearby
  • Jumeirah Park East Pavilion1.6 km
  • Dubai International Airport15 km
  • Downtown Dubai23.8 km
  • Big park0.7 km
  • Arcadia School1.6 km
  • JBR Beach8.3 km

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Resources

Documents

Escrow number
19390528
Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Yes
Construction start
2025-01-20
Construction end
2027-06-30
Residences
6
Buildings
1
Readiness
4%
Buildings
  • Tower

    Studio, 1, 2 & 3,5 bedroom apartments

Parking
  • 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
  • 2 BR Apartment1 space
  • 1 BR Apartment1 space
  • Studio Apartment1 space
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of V1VID Tower?+

Object 1

Where is V1VID Tower located?+

V1VID Tower is located in JVT (Jumeirah Village Triangle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is V1VID Tower handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027; the project is 4% complete.

What is the price of V1VID Tower?+

Prices at V1VID Tower currently range from AED 1,437,145 to AED 1,651,336.

Is V1VID Tower registered with escrow?+

Yes, V1VID Tower has escrow number 19390528 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about V1VID Tower

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for V1VID Tower.

By sending this enquiry you agree to be contacted by a JRE advisor. See our privacy policy.