
- From
- AED 2,902,888
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Size
- 1,222–1,603 sqft
- Residences
- 12
- Construction
- 37% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 24-25 AED/sqft
Golf Hillside is a 20-storey residential tower by Emaar, situated within Dubai Hills Estate in Mohammed Bin Rashid City, offering two- and three-bedroom apartments scheduled for handover in December 2027.
# The Tower and Its Position Within Dubai Hills Estate
Dubai Hills Estate has spent the better part of a decade establishing itself as one of the more coherent master-planned addresses in the city. Built along Al Khail Road, it anchors neatly between Downtown Dubai to the north-east and Dubai Marina further west, with the 18-hole Dubai Hills Golf Club running through its centre as the community's defining spatial feature.
Golf Hillside sits adjacent to those fairways. The building rises 20 storeys, and its orientation means a meaningful proportion of apartments face the course directly, with villa neighbourhoods visible beyond. Construction is currently 36.65 per cent complete, with completion set for the final quarter of 2027.
Twelve residences in total. That figure is notably low for a tower of this height, which points to generous floor plates rather than a high-density stack of units.
# Residences: Layouts, Scale and Specification
The available configurations run from two-bedroom apartments at approximately 1,190 to 1,222 square feet through to three-bedroom residences at 1,603 square feet. Pricing for two-bedroom units opens at around AED 2.82 million, while three-bedroom apartments are priced from approximately AED 3.88 million up to AED 4.44 million depending on floor and aspect.
All units are delivered semi-furnished. Kitchens are equipped, and finishes follow a neutral palette chosen, according to Emaar, for both aesthetic coherence and practical efficiency.
Balconies are a standard feature, extending the living area outward toward the golf course views. At these floor plate sizes, the apartments sit comfortably above what is typical for comparable Emaar mid-rise stock in the district.
# Service Charges
Owners should note a service charge of AED 24 to 25 per square foot per annum, which is consistent with premium Emaar addresses in Dubai Hills and reflects the amenity provision across the podium.
# Amenities Across the Podium Deck
The landscaped podium carries the bulk of the building's shared facilities. An infinity pool and pool deck form the centrepiece, supported by a fitness centre, BBQ area, multipurpose room, kids' play area and a MUGA court covering multiple outdoor sports formats.
Residents also have access to the Dubai Hills Golf Course directly. For a building of only 12 units, the breadth of that amenity programme is proportionally generous.
# Distances: Schools, Retail and the Wider City
Ambassador International Academy sits 3.7 kilometres from the site, placing it within a realistic daily school run. Dubai Hills Park, with its Dragon Play Area, is 4.5 kilometres away, and the beach at Kite and Surf is reachable in roughly 9 kilometres.
Downtown Dubai is 10.6 kilometres out. Dubai International Airport is 21.4 kilometres, a distance that, via Al Khail Road, typically translates to a manageable drive outside peak hours. Al Qouz Mall provides a closer retail option at 6.9 kilometres for day-to-day convenience.
# Who This Building Suits, and Where It Sits in the Market
Golf Hillside is a small building by any standard. Twelve apartments across 20 floors is a configuration that appeals to buyers who want Emaar's delivery track record and the Dubai Hills address without purchasing into a tower of several hundred units. The community infrastructure, the school proximity and the golf course access make the profile relatively straightforward: owner-occupying families and long-hold investors who prioritise liveability over yield-chasing.
The price band, from AED 2.82 million to approximately AED 4.44 million, positions Golf Hillside in the upper tier of Dubai Hills apartment stock without reaching into ultra-prime territory. For international buyers familiar with London or Singapore residential pricing, those figures represent a significant area advantage per square foot, particularly given the direct golf course orientation and the 2027 delivery timeline that still allows for phased payment.
Gallery
Residences
10 unit configurations available at Golf Hillside.
- Size
- 1,222
- Price
- AED 2,902,888
- Size
- 1,190
- Price
- AED 2,823,888
- Size
- 1,603
- Price
- AED 3,970,888
- Size
- 1,603
- Price
- AED 3,970,888
- Size
- 1,603
- Price
- AED 3,950,888
- Size
- 1,603
- Price
- AED 3,950,888
- Size
- 1,603
- Price
- AED 4,146,888–AED 4,443,888
- Size
- 1,603
- Price
- AED 4,245,888
- Size
- 1,603
- Price
- AED 4,344,888
- Size
- 1,603
- Price
- AED 3,875,888
Payment plan
- Phase 110%On booking
- Phase 270%During construction
- Phase 320%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 10% | AED 290,289 |
| During construction | 70% | AED 2,032,022 |
| Upon Handover | 20% | AED 580,578 |
| Total | 100% | AED 2,902,888 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities








- Ambassador International Academy3.7 km
- Dragon Play Area - Dubai Hills Park4.5 km
- Al Qouz Mall6.9 km
- Downtown Dubai10.6 km
- Dubai International Airport21.4 km
- Kite And Surf Beach9 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 019000084770
- Service charge
- 24-25 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2024-10-16
- Construction end
- 2027-12-31
- Residences
- 12
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 37%
- Tower
1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Golf Hillside?+
Emaar
Where is Golf Hillside located?+
Golf Hillside is located in Dubai Hills, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Golf Hillside handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027; the project is 37% complete.
What is the price of Golf Hillside?+
Prices at Golf Hillside currently range from AED 2,902,888 to AED 3,970,888.
Is Golf Hillside registered with escrow?+
Yes, Golf Hillside has escrow number 019000084770 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Golf Hillside.


