JRE · Joshi Real Estate
Empire Lake Views exterior view in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments

Empire Lake Views

Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai
From
AED 824,777
Handover
Q2 2028
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 824,777
Status
On sale
Handover
Q2 2028
Size
416–2,634 sqft
Residences
63
Construction
0% complete
Furnishing
Kitchen only
Service charge
15 AED/sqft

Empire Lake Views is a 63-unit residential tower by Empire Developments, located in Wadi Al Safa 2 within the broader Liwan corridor of Dubai. The building spans studios through to three-bedroom duplexes and is scheduled for handover by June 2028.

# The tower and its position in Liwan

Wadi Al Safa 2 sits at the eastern fringe of Dubai's inland residential belt, a zone that has matured steadily as the city's mid-market and upper-mid housing supply has shifted away from the coast. Liwan itself is a planned district, characterised by low-rise and mid-rise construction set around landscaped open space rather than the density that defines older inner-city neighbourhoods.

Empire Lake Views is a single building. At 63 units, the scheme is deliberately contained, which shapes the kind of community it will produce. The proximity to Liwan Lake, 0.7 km away, gives the address its name and its most immediate natural reference point.

Construction has broken ground and the project carries an escrow account (0205902532504), with a recorded readiness figure that places completion firmly in 2028.

# Residences, layouts and finish

The building offers four distinct configurations: studios, one-bedroom apartments, two-bedroom apartments, and three-bedroom duplexes.

Studios range from approximately 416 to 485 sq ft and are priced from AED 824,777 to AED 924,777. One-bedroom apartments span roughly 754 to 867 sq ft, with pricing running from AED 1,189,777 to AED 1,449,777 depending on floor and orientation. Two-bedroom units sit at approximately 1,300 to 1,328 sq ft and are priced between AED 1,899,777 and AED 2,399,777. At the top of the range, three-bedroom duplexes reach 2,633 sq ft and are priced from AED 3,299,777 to AED 3,699,777.

Kitchens are fitted as standard. Otherwise, residences are delivered unfurnished, giving buyers latitude over interior specification.

The service charge is set at AED 15 per sq ft annually.

# Amenities across the podium and rooftop

The leisure programme covers a broad range of activities without concentrating exclusively on any single type. A swimming pool, gym, jogging track and basketball court address the fitness-oriented resident. Tennis, mini golf and box cricket extend the sports offering further, which is an unusual spread for a building of this scale.

The children's provision includes a dedicated play area. A pet park is included, which matters to buyers relocating with animals and is still far from universal in Dubai residential buildings. A co-working space addresses the growing share of residents who split time between home and formal office.

An amphitheatre and creek park are listed among the amenity features, reinforcing the project's orientation toward communal outdoor space.

# Getting around from Wadi Al Safa 2

Q1 Mall is 1.9 km from the building, covering everyday retail and dining. Learn and Fun Nursery is 2.2 km away, relevant for families with young children.

The distances to major city nodes are honest: Downtown Dubai is 17.5 km, Dubai International Airport is 21.5 km. These are workable rather than minimal journey times, best navigated by car via the arterial roads that serve this part of the city. Mercato Beach on Jumeirah Road is 23.2 km, so the tower does not market itself credibly on coastal proximity.

# Who Empire Lake Views suits, and where it sits in the current market

The pricing band, from just under AED 825,000 to AED 3.7 million, spans a wide buyer spectrum. At the lower end, the studios represent entry-level investment in a district where rental demand is driven by the professional workforce housed across Dubailand and its adjoining communities. At the upper end, the three-bedroom duplexes at over 2,600 sq ft are priced for end-users, particularly families who want space without the premium of a waterfront or Downtown postcode.

For international buyers, the off-plan structure and 2028 completion date mean a three-to-four-year horizon before delivery. That timeline suits investors comfortable holding through the construction cycle, as well as buyers planning a relocation that aligns with a child starting school or a lease expiry.

Wadi Al Safa 2 does not carry the address recognition of Dubai Hills or Business Bay. What it offers instead is larger floor plates at lower per-square-foot costs, a neighbourhood scaled for residents rather than tourism, and proximity to a lake that most of Dubai's newer communities lack.

The Homes

Residences

33 unit configurations available at Empire Lake Views.

Studio
sqft
Size
414–485
Price
AED 824,777–AED 924,777
Studio
sqft
Size
425
Price
AED 899,777
Studio
sqft
Size
420–433
Price
AED 824,777–AED 839,777
Studio
sqft
Size
420
Price
AED 864,777
Studio
sqft
Size
416
Price
AED 879,777
Studio
sqft
Size
419
Price
AED 899,777
Studio
sqft
Size
417
Price
AED 924,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
790–790
Price
AED 1,254,777–AED 1,399,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
804
Price
AED 1,189,777–AED 1,199,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
857–867
Price
AED 1,224,777–AED 1,384,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
830
Price
AED 1,249,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
804–830
Price
AED 1,204,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
790
Price
AED 1,274,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
790
Price
AED 1,349,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
857
Price
AED 1,294,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
754
Price
AED 1,264,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
754
Price
AED 1,299,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
754
Price
AED 1,304,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
830
Price
AED 1,349,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
857–867
Price
AED 1,384,777–AED 1,424,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
857–867
Price
AED 1,394,777–AED 1,399,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
790
Price
AED 1,449,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
754
Price
AED 1,394,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
804
Price
AED 1,409,777
1 BR
sqft
Size
754
Price
AED 1,424,777
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,328
Price
AED 1,899,777–AED 2,144,777
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,320
Price
AED 1,899,777
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,328
Price
AED 2,349,777
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,320
Price
AED 2,399,777
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,300
Price
AED 2,349,777
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,320
Price
AED 2,349,777
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,328
Price
AED 2,149,777
3 BR
sqft
Size
2,634
Price
AED 3,299,777–AED 3,699,777
Structure

Payment plan

5 Years Post Handover Payment Plan
Post-handover available
  1. Phase 1
    20%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    36%
    During construction (1% per month)
  3. Phase 3
    44%
    Within 44 Months Post Handover (1% per month)
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking20%AED 164,955
During construction (1% per month)36%AED 296,920
Within 44 Months Post Handover (1% per month)44%AED 362,902
Total100%AED 824,777
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

Empire Lake Views amenity Tennis Court in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Tennis Court
Empire Lake Views amenity Basketball Court in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Basketball Court
Empire Lake Views amenity Mini Golf in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Mini Golf
Empire Lake Views amenity Kids Play Area in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Kids Play Area
Empire Lake Views amenity Pet Park in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Pet Park
Empire Lake Views amenity Swimming Pool in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Swimming Pool
Empire Lake Views amenity Creek Park in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Creek Park
Empire Lake Views amenity Amphitheatre in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Amphitheatre
Empire Lake Views amenity Box Cricket in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Box Cricket
Empire Lake Views amenity Jogging Track in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Jogging Track
Empire Lake Views amenity Co-Working Space in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Co-Working Space
Empire Lake Views amenity Gym in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, by Empire Developments
Gym
Setting

Location

Set in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai. Explore more in our Wadi Al Safa 2 guide.

Nearby
  • Learn and Fun Nursery2.2 km
  • Liwan Lake0.7 km
  • Q1 Mall1.9 km
  • Mercato Beach23.2 km
  • Dubai International Airport21.5 km
  • Downtown Dubai17.5 km

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Resources

Documents

Escrow number
0205902532504
Service charge
15 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Kitchen only
Construction start
2025-06-25
Construction end
2028-06-30
Residences
63
Buildings
1
Readiness
0%
Buildings
  • Tower

    Studio, studio + pool, 1, 1 + pool, 2 + pool bedroom apartments & 3 bedroom + pool duplexes

Parking
  • 3 BR Duplex2 spaces
  • 2 BR Apartment1 space
  • 1 BR Apartment1 space
  • Studio Apartment1 space
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of Empire Lake Views?+

Empire Developments

Where is Empire Lake Views located?+

Empire Lake Views is located in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is Empire Lake Views handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q2 2028; the project is 0% complete.

What is the price of Empire Lake Views?+

Prices at Empire Lake Views currently range from AED 824,777 to AED 3,699,777.

Is Empire Lake Views registered with escrow?+

Yes, Empire Lake Views has escrow number 0205902532504 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about Empire Lake Views

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Empire Lake Views.

By sending this enquiry you agree to be contacted by a JRE advisor. See our privacy policy.