
- From
- AED 2,684,000
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2030
- Size
- 804–10,388 sqft
- Residences
- 37
- Construction
- 1% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 20-25 AED/sqft
- Buildings
- 10
City Walk Crestlane is a low-rise residential community developed by Meraas within the City Walk district of Al Wasl, comprising 37 residences spread across ten buildings, with completion scheduled for June 2030.
# Ten Buildings, One Coherent Neighbourhood
City Walk as a district has long occupied a particular position in Dubai's urban fabric: dense enough to feel genuinely metropolitan, yet built to a human scale that most of the emirate's newer developments deliberately avoid. Crestlane sits within that grain. Ten separate buildings rather than a single tower means the development reads as a community rather than an address, with ground-level circulation between structures and a shared landscape at its centre.
Water is threaded through the communal areas in the form of cascading features and a Water Theatre, giving the open spaces an organising logic beyond the usual arrangement of pool decks and planted beds. Construction has just begun, with progress recorded at roughly 1 per cent, so buyers are acquiring at the earliest stage of the build cycle.
# Residences, Layouts and Scale
The range of unit types at Crestlane is notably broad for a 37-unit scheme. One-bedroom apartments cluster around 804 to 846 square feet, priced from approximately AED 2.66 million. Three-bedroom residences run from around 2,155 square feet to just over 4,057 square feet, with prices ranging from AED 7.2 million to AED 12.5 million depending on configuration. Four-bedroom homes occupy 4,397 to 6,824 square feet, priced between AED 16.4 million and AED 23.6 million. A single five-bedroom residence at 10,388 square feet is listed at AED 33.875 million.
All units are delivered semi-furnished. Service charges are set at AED 20 to 25 per square foot annually, which buyers should factor into yield calculations against City Walk comparables.
The scale of the larger units, particularly the four- and five-bedroom configurations, is unusual for the district. City Walk has historically skewed towards apartments; residences of 6,000-plus square feet in this postcode are uncommon.
# Amenities Built Around Use, Not Brochure Categories
The amenity list reflects a considered mix of active and passive provision. A Training Studio and Yoga Studio address fitness in distinct registers. Active Tracks and Sports Courts extend the offer outdoors. For families, there are both outdoor Play Areas and Indoor Kids Play Areas, a separation that matters in a climate where summer temperatures render external spaces unusable for months at a time.
# Social and Communal Facilities
The Collaborative Suite and Community Lounge serve residents who work partly from home or want a setting for informal gatherings outside their private floors. An Indoor Cinema Room and Event Lawns address entertaining at either end of the scale. Sunken Lounges and the Water Theatre complete the outdoor sequence, giving the shared spaces a defined character rather than a generic resort feel.
# City Walk's Position and Connections
City Walk sits roughly 4.4 kilometres from Downtown Dubai and within 2 kilometres of Mercato Beach. Mercato Shopping Mall is 1.9 kilometres away. Citizens School is 2.4 kilometres from the site, relevant for families with school-age children evaluating the catchment. Dubai International Airport is 14.3 kilometres out, a straightforward drive via Al Khail Road or Sheikh Zayed Road depending on traffic.
Al Khazan Park, 2.2 kilometres distant, adds green space to a neighbourhood that already prioritises pedestrian movement along its main retail street.
# The Buyer Profile This Development Fits
Crestlane occupies an interesting position in the current market. The one-bedroom entry point at around AED 2.7 million sits above the City Walk average for comparable sizes, reflecting both Meraas's brand premium and the relatively contained unit count. For investors, the small total number of homes limits future resale competition within the scheme itself, though the broader City Walk supply pipeline warrants scrutiny.
For end-users, particularly families relocating from London, European capitals or GCC cities who want urban infrastructure without high-rise density, the combination of large floor plates, a walkable district and proximity to an international school catchment addresses a specific but real demand. The five-bedroom residence at over 10,000 square feet positions Crestlane at the upper register of what the district has offered to date.
Buyers entering at this stage carry the full construction timeline risk through to mid-2030, but also access the widest selection of unit positions and the lowest prices within the launch window.
Gallery
Residences
32 unit configurations available at City Walk Crestlane.
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 2,767,000
- Size
- 846
- Price
- AED 2,844,000
- Size
- 785
- Price
- AED 2,842,000
- Size
- 844
- Price
- AED 2,873,000
- Size
- 840
- Price
- AED 2,815,000
- Size
- 844
- Price
- AED 2,880,000
- Size
- 844
- Price
- AED 2,844,000
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 2,862,000
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 2,724,000
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 2,754,000
- Size
- 844
- Price
- AED 2,816,000
- Size
- 788–804
- Price
- AED 2,658,000–AED 2,749,000
- Size
- 804
- Price
- AED 2,747,000
- Size
- 804–839
- Price
- AED 2,723,000–AED 2,776,000
- Size
- 796–840
- Price
- AED 2,779,000–AED 2,808,000
- Size
- 844
- Price
- AED 2,831,000
- Size
- 794
- Price
- AED 2,842,000
- Size
- 806
- Price
- AED 2,684,000
- Size
- 4,057
- Price
- AED 12,495,000
- Size
- 3,798
- Price
- AED 12,149,000
- Size
- 2,155
- Price
- AED 7,366,000
- Size
- 3,798
- Price
- AED 12,090,000
- Size
- 2,207
- Price
- AED 7,211,000
- Size
- 6,824
- Price
- AED 19,469,000
- Size
- 6,292
- Price
- AED 17,659,000
- Size
- 6,299
- Price
- AED 17,923,000
- Size
- 5,352
- Price
- AED 20,843,000
- Size
- 4,589
- Price
- AED 16,732,000
- Size
- 4,589
- Price
- AED 16,441,000
- Size
- 6,171
- Price
- AED 23,639,000
- Size
- 4,397
- Price
- AED 16,686,000
- Size
- 10,388
- Price
- AED 33,875,000
Payment plan
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 255%During construction
- Phase 325%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 20% | AED 536,800 |
| During construction | 55% | AED 1,476,200 |
| Upon Handover | 25% | AED 671,000 |
| Total | 100% | AED 2,684,000 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities














- Citizens School2.4 km
- Al Khazan Park2.2 km
- Mercato Shopping Mall1.9 km
- Mercato Beach2.2 km
- Dubai International Airport14.3 km
- Downtown Dubai4.4 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Service charge
- 20-25 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2025-04-16
- Construction end
- 2030-06-30
- Residences
- 37
- Buildings
- 10
- Readiness
- 1%
- City Walk Crestlane 4 Building B
- City Walk Crestlane 1 Building A
1, 2, 3 bedroom apartments & 4 bedroom duplexes & 5 bedroom penthouses
- City Walk Crestlane 3 Building A
1, 2, 3, 4 bedroom apartments & 4 bedroom duplexes
- City Walk Crestlane 4 Building A
- City Walk Crestlane 5 Building A
- City Walk Crestlane 2 Building A
1, 2, 3, 4 bedroom apartments & 4 bedroom duplexes
- City Walk Crestlane 5 Building B
- City Walk Crestlane 2 Building B
1, 2, 3, 4 bedroom apartments & 4 bedroom duplexes
- City Walk Crestlane 3 Building B
1, 2, 3, 4 bedroom apartments & 4 bedroom duplexes
- City Walk Crestlane 1 Building B
1, 2, 3 bedroom apartments & 4 bedroom duplexes & 5 bedroom penthouses
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 4 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of City Walk Crestlane?+
Meraas
Where is City Walk Crestlane located?+
City Walk Crestlane is located in City Walk, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is City Walk Crestlane handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2030; the project is 1% complete.
What is the price of City Walk Crestlane?+
Prices at City Walk Crestlane currently range from AED 2,684,000 to AED 33,875,000.
Is City Walk Crestlane registered with escrow?+
JRE will confirm escrow registration on request.
Related residences
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for City Walk Crestlane.


