
- From
- AED 350,000,000
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2029
- Size
- 26,953–27,244 sqft
- Residences
- 3
- Construction
- 4% complete
- Furnishing
- Kitchen only
- Service charge
- 35 AED/sqft
- Buildings
- 2
Jumeirah Asora Bay is a collection of three ultra-large mansions developed by Meraas within Port De La Mer, the gated waterfront district on Dubai's Jumeirah 1 coastline. Each residence is a standalone or semi-standalone structure, priced from AED 350 million and rising to AED 500 million, with completion scheduled for June 2029.
# The Development and Its Position Within Port De La Mer
Port De La Mer occupies a peninsula that Meraas built from reclaimed land, extending into the Arabian Gulf between Jumeirah Beach and the Dubai Creek mouth. The district has its own marina, retail promenade and beach access, positioned a kilometre from La Mer Beach and roughly 6.5 kilometres from Downtown Dubai.
Jumeirah Asora Bay sits within this perimeter as one of the most restricted addresses Meraas has brought to market. The project spans two buildings and contains exactly three residences. That figure alone sets the register: this is not a tower with a penthouse at the top, it is an estate release in vertical form, with everything that implies about privacy, exclusivity of access and the pace of construction oversight.
At 4 per cent construction progress as of current reporting, the site is in early stages, with delivery four years out.
# Scale, Configuration and Interior Specification
All three residences carry seven-bedroom configurations. Two are priced at AED 350 million, each measuring 26,953 square feet. The third is priced at AED 500 million and extends to 27,244 square feet. The difference in size between the two price points is modest; the premium likely reflects orientation, floor position or specific views.
# Finishes and kitchen fit-out
The developer specifies engineered stone with marble inserts, mixed stone surfaces, timber panelling, bronze metallic detailing and marble flooring throughout. Kitchens are fitted and equipped. All other furniture and fitting is left to the buyer, with the property handed over unfurnished beyond the kitchen specification.
At a service charge of AED 35 per square foot, annual running costs on the larger unit land at approximately AED 954,000. Buyers at this price point typically factor that figure into their total-cost-of-ownership modelling from the outset.
# Amenities Within the Development
The amenity programme covers a residents' lounge, hillside gardens, swimming pools, a spa and a gym. The list is restrained relative to larger mixed-use developments, which is consistent with the project's scale: three households sharing a private facility set is a very different proposition from a 300-unit tower where the pool is perpetually occupied.
# Distances and Urban Connectivity
La Mer Beach is one kilometre from the development. Mercato Shopping Mall and Kinderville Nursery both sit 1.8 kilometres away, useful reference points for buyers with children or those planning extended stays. Badaa Park is 2.8 kilometres out. Dubai International Airport is 13.9 kilometres from the site, a manageable distance for frequent travellers, and Downtown Dubai is 6.5 kilometres, placing the DIFC, Dubai Opera and the core business spine within ten to fifteen minutes by car outside peak hours.
Port De La Mer's gated layout means vehicular access is controlled at the district level before residents reach their own buildings, which matters for security-conscious buyers.
# Who Buys at This Price Point, and Why This Project Fits
The AED 350 million to AED 500 million bracket in Dubai is a thin market. The buyers who operate here are not comparing Jumeirah Asora Bay against other off-plan launches; they are comparing it against acquiring a full floor in a luxury tower, a plot in Emirates Hills, or a comparable coastal estate in the south of France or Montenegro.
Against that peer group, Jumeirah Asora Bay offers something that is structurally difficult to replicate in Dubai: near-total residential exclusivity on a managed waterfront. Three households. Two buildings. One developer with a record of delivering finished product at Port De La Mer across earlier phases.
For buyers based in the GCC, the UK or continental Europe who want a principal Gulf residence rather than a secondary investment, the calculus here turns on privacy, finished quality and the durability of Meraas's positioning within Jumeirah. None of those factors is speculative. They are already established at the district level. Jumeirah Asora Bay is simply building at the ceiling of what that district supports.
Gallery
Residences
3 unit configurations available at Jumeirah Asora Bay.
- Size
- 26,953
- Price
- AED 350,000,000
- Size
- 26,953
- Price
- AED 350,000,000
- Size
- 27,244
- Price
- AED 500,000,000
Payment plan
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 240%During construction
- Phase 340%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 20% | AED 70,000,000 |
| During construction | 40% | AED 140,000,000 |
| Upon Handover | 40% | AED 140,000,000 |
| Total | 100% | AED 350,000,000 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities





- Kinderville Nursery1.8 km
- Mercato Shopping Mall1.8 km
- La Mer Beach1 km
- Dubai International Airport13.9 km
- Downtown Dubai6.5 km
- Badaa Park2.8 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 10497411920041
- Service charge
- 35 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Kitchen only
- Construction start
- 2025-05-01
- Construction end
- 2029-06-30
- Residences
- 3
- Buildings
- 2
- Readiness
- 4%
- Ocean Mansions
7 bedroom mansions
- Residences Building
4, 5, 6 bedroom apartments & 5, 6 bedroom duplexes & 7 bedroom penthouses
- 4 BR Apartment3 spaces
- 5 BR Apartment4 spaces
- 6 BR Duplex6 spaces
- 7 BR Mansions7 spaces
- 7.5 BR Apartment7 spaces
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Jumeirah Asora Bay?+
Meraas
Where is Jumeirah Asora Bay located?+
Jumeirah Asora Bay is located in Port De La Mer, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Jumeirah Asora Bay handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2029; the project is 4% complete.
What is the price of Jumeirah Asora Bay?+
Prices at Jumeirah Asora Bay currently range from AED 350,000,000 to AED 500,000,000.
Is Jumeirah Asora Bay registered with escrow?+
Yes, Jumeirah Asora Bay has escrow number 10497411920041 with the Dubai Land Department.
Related residences
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Jumeirah Asora Bay.


