JRE · Joshi Real Estate
Jumeirah Asora Bay exterior view - Port De La Mer, Dubai - by Meraas
On saleMeraas

Jumeirah Asora Bay

Port De La Mer, Dubai
From
AED 350,000,000
Handover
Q2 2029
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 350,000,000
Status
On sale
Handover
Q2 2029
Size
26,953–27,244 sqft
Residences
3
Construction
4% complete
Furnishing
Kitchen only
Service charge
35 AED/sqft
Buildings
2

Jumeirah Asora Bay is a collection of three ultra-large mansions developed by Meraas within Port De La Mer, the gated waterfront district on Dubai's Jumeirah 1 coastline. Each residence is a standalone or semi-standalone structure, priced from AED 350 million and rising to AED 500 million, with completion scheduled for June 2029.

# The Development and Its Position Within Port De La Mer

Port De La Mer occupies a peninsula that Meraas built from reclaimed land, extending into the Arabian Gulf between Jumeirah Beach and the Dubai Creek mouth. The district has its own marina, retail promenade and beach access, positioned a kilometre from La Mer Beach and roughly 6.5 kilometres from Downtown Dubai.

Jumeirah Asora Bay sits within this perimeter as one of the most restricted addresses Meraas has brought to market. The project spans two buildings and contains exactly three residences. That figure alone sets the register: this is not a tower with a penthouse at the top, it is an estate release in vertical form, with everything that implies about privacy, exclusivity of access and the pace of construction oversight.

At 4 per cent construction progress as of current reporting, the site is in early stages, with delivery four years out.

# Scale, Configuration and Interior Specification

All three residences carry seven-bedroom configurations. Two are priced at AED 350 million, each measuring 26,953 square feet. The third is priced at AED 500 million and extends to 27,244 square feet. The difference in size between the two price points is modest; the premium likely reflects orientation, floor position or specific views.

# Finishes and kitchen fit-out

The developer specifies engineered stone with marble inserts, mixed stone surfaces, timber panelling, bronze metallic detailing and marble flooring throughout. Kitchens are fitted and equipped. All other furniture and fitting is left to the buyer, with the property handed over unfurnished beyond the kitchen specification.

At a service charge of AED 35 per square foot, annual running costs on the larger unit land at approximately AED 954,000. Buyers at this price point typically factor that figure into their total-cost-of-ownership modelling from the outset.

# Amenities Within the Development

The amenity programme covers a residents' lounge, hillside gardens, swimming pools, a spa and a gym. The list is restrained relative to larger mixed-use developments, which is consistent with the project's scale: three households sharing a private facility set is a very different proposition from a 300-unit tower where the pool is perpetually occupied.

# Distances and Urban Connectivity

La Mer Beach is one kilometre from the development. Mercato Shopping Mall and Kinderville Nursery both sit 1.8 kilometres away, useful reference points for buyers with children or those planning extended stays. Badaa Park is 2.8 kilometres out. Dubai International Airport is 13.9 kilometres from the site, a manageable distance for frequent travellers, and Downtown Dubai is 6.5 kilometres, placing the DIFC, Dubai Opera and the core business spine within ten to fifteen minutes by car outside peak hours.

Port De La Mer's gated layout means vehicular access is controlled at the district level before residents reach their own buildings, which matters for security-conscious buyers.

# Who Buys at This Price Point, and Why This Project Fits

The AED 350 million to AED 500 million bracket in Dubai is a thin market. The buyers who operate here are not comparing Jumeirah Asora Bay against other off-plan launches; they are comparing it against acquiring a full floor in a luxury tower, a plot in Emirates Hills, or a comparable coastal estate in the south of France or Montenegro.

Against that peer group, Jumeirah Asora Bay offers something that is structurally difficult to replicate in Dubai: near-total residential exclusivity on a managed waterfront. Three households. Two buildings. One developer with a record of delivering finished product at Port De La Mer across earlier phases.

For buyers based in the GCC, the UK or continental Europe who want a principal Gulf residence rather than a secondary investment, the calculus here turns on privacy, finished quality and the durability of Meraas's positioning within Jumeirah. None of those factors is speculative. They are already established at the district level. Jumeirah Asora Bay is simply building at the ceiling of what that district supports.

The Homes

Residences

3 unit configurations available at Jumeirah Asora Bay.

7 BR
sqft
Size
26,953
Price
AED 350,000,000
7 BR
sqft
Size
26,953
Price
AED 350,000,000
7 BR
sqft
Size
27,244
Price
AED 500,000,000
Structure

Payment plan

Payment Plan 60/40
  1. Phase 1
    20%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    40%
    During construction
  3. Phase 3
    40%
    Upon Handover
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking20%AED 70,000,000
During construction40%AED 140,000,000
Upon Handover40%AED 140,000,000
Total100%AED 350,000,000
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

Jumeirah Asora Bay amenity Residents' Lounge - Port De La Mer, Dubai - by Meraas
Residents' Lounge
Jumeirah Asora Bay amenity Hillside Gardens - Port De La Mer, Dubai - by Meraas
Hillside Gardens
Jumeirah Asora Bay amenity Swimming Pools - Port De La Mer, Dubai - by Meraas
Swimming Pools
Jumeirah Asora Bay amenity Spa - Port De La Mer, Dubai - by Meraas
Spa
Jumeirah Asora Bay amenity Gym - Port De La Mer, Dubai - by Meraas
Gym
Setting

Location

Set in Port De La Mer, Dubai. Explore more in our Port De La Mer guide.

Nearby
  • Kinderville Nursery1.8 km
  • Mercato Shopping Mall1.8 km
  • La Mer Beach1 km
  • Dubai International Airport13.9 km
  • Downtown Dubai6.5 km
  • Badaa Park2.8 km

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Resources

Documents

Escrow number
10497411920041
Service charge
35 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Kitchen only
Construction start
2025-05-01
Construction end
2029-06-30
Residences
3
Buildings
2
Readiness
4%
Buildings
  • Ocean Mansions

    7 bedroom mansions

  • Residences Building

    4, 5, 6 bedroom apartments & 5, 6 bedroom duplexes & 7 bedroom penthouses

Parking
  • 4 BR Apartment3 spaces
  • 5 BR Apartment4 spaces
  • 6 BR Duplex6 spaces
  • 7 BR Mansions7 spaces
  • 7.5 BR Apartment7 spaces
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of Jumeirah Asora Bay?+

Meraas

Where is Jumeirah Asora Bay located?+

Jumeirah Asora Bay is located in Port De La Mer, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is Jumeirah Asora Bay handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q2 2029; the project is 4% complete.

What is the price of Jumeirah Asora Bay?+

Prices at Jumeirah Asora Bay currently range from AED 350,000,000 to AED 500,000,000.

Is Jumeirah Asora Bay registered with escrow?+

Yes, Jumeirah Asora Bay has escrow number 10497411920041 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about Jumeirah Asora Bay

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Jumeirah Asora Bay.

By sending this enquiry you agree to be contacted by a JRE advisor. See our privacy policy.