
- From
- AED 2,339,999
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q1 2026
- Size
- from 1,082 sqft
- Residences
- 83
- Construction
- 30% complete
- Furnishing
- Kitchen only
- Service charge
- 18 AED/sqft
Binghatti Pinnacle is a residential tower under construction in Al Jaddaf, developed by Binghatti and scheduled for handover by March 2026. The building comprises 83 apartments across two bedroom and three bedroom configurations, positioned in one of Dubai's quieter but increasingly active inner-city districts.
# The Tower and Its Setting in Al Jaddaf
Al Jaddaf sits on the southern bank of Dubai Creek, roughly equidistant between Deira and Downtown Dubai. It is not a neighbourhood that announces itself loudly. Its development has been incremental: cultural institutions, waterfront hotels, and residential towers arriving without the fanfare that typically accompanies projects closer to the marina or the palm. That relative restraint has kept land values below those of more publicised corridors, which is partly what makes projects here worth examining.
Binghatti Pinnacle occupies a single tower footprint within this district. Construction stands at approximately 30 per cent complete as of current reporting. The developer, Binghatti, has built a recognisable pipeline across Dubai over the past several years, with a signature approach to facade treatment that emphasises geometric patterning and generous glazing. The building reflects that house style.
# Residences, Layouts and Finish
The 83 units divide between two bedroom and three bedroom apartments. Two bedroom layouts run from roughly 1,068 sq ft to 1,324 sq ft, with pricing across those units ranging from approximately AED 2.32 million to AED 2.75 million. Three bedroom apartments span 1,523 sq ft to 1,720 sq ft, priced from around AED 3.30 million to AED 3.81 million.
Kitchens come fitted as standard. Beyond that, the apartments are delivered unfurnished, which suits buyers intending to specify their own interiors or lease the units without the complications of developer furniture packages.
Service charges are set at AED 18 per sq ft annually.
The building carries an RERA escrow account (reference 0405887192006), which provides the standard regulatory framework for off-plan purchases in Dubai.
# Amenities on Site
The building's shared facilities are focused rather than exhaustive: a swimming pool, a pool deck, terrace seating and an indoor gym. There is no listed spa, co-working space, or retail podium in the confirmed amenity schedule.
For buyers accustomed to large-scale master community amenity lists, Pinnacle keeps its offer deliberately contained. That leans the building towards owner-occupiers or investors prioritising net yield over lifestyle specification.
# Location: Distances That Matter
Downtown Dubai sits 6.9 km away. Dubai International Airport is 7.9 km from the site, a meaningful figure for frequent travellers and for tenants who place airport proximity above beachfront access. Wafi City, the retail and dining complex on Al Jaddaf's western fringe, is 3.3 km out. Mercato Beach on Jumeirah is 10.3 km.
The nearest nursery in the data, Dazzle Kids Nursery, is 2.8 km away. Al Jalilia Garden sits at 3.3 km, offering accessible green space without requiring a cross-city drive.
The area connects to the Dubai Metro via the Al Jaddaf station on the Green Line, which links directly to the airport and to Union Square in Deira.
# Who This Building Is Likely to Suit
At roughly AED 2,200 to AED 2,300 per sq ft on the two bedroom units, Pinnacle prices below comparable new product in Downtown Dubai or Business Bay, while offering reasonable access to both. That spread is the clearest argument for the project.
Investors targeting the mid-market rental demographic, particularly professionals employed along the Sheikh Zayed corridor or near the airport, will find the location and price point coherent. Owner-occupiers who want a completed building by early 2026 without paying the premium attached to Creek Harbour or Dubai Hills should give the numbers serious consideration.
The 30 per cent construction progress with a March 2026 delivery date implies a relatively short remaining off-plan window, which reduces payment plan duration and construction risk for buyers entering now.
Gallery
Build progress
Construction updates from the developer, newest first. Track structural progress on site without waiting for the next brochure cycle.
- April 2026
Binghatti Pinnacle - Project Update - April 2026
- March 2026
Binghatti Pinnacle - Project Update - March 2026
- February 2026
Binghatti Pinnacle - Project Update - February 2026
- January 2026
Binghatti Pinnacle - Project Update - January 2026
- December 2025
Binghatti Pinnacle - Project Update - December 2025
- November 2025
Binghatti Pinnacle - Project Update - November 2025
- October 2025
Binghatti Pinnacle - Project Update - October 2025
- September 2025
Binghatti Pinnacle - Project Update - September 2025
Residences
34 unit configurations available at Binghatti Pinnacle.
- Size
- 1,078
- Price
- AED 2,339,999–AED 2,349,999
- Size
- 1,068–1,068
- Price
- AED 2,714,999–AED 2,724,999
- Size
- 1,103
- Price
- AED 2,344,999–AED 2,369,999
- Size
- 1,102
- Price
- AED 2,434,999–AED 2,459,999
- Size
- 1,082
- Price
- AED 2,349,999–AED 2,359,999
- Size
- 1,076
- Price
- AED 2,469,999
- Size
- 1,102
- Price
- AED 2,489,999
- Size
- 1,324
- Price
- AED 2,624,999
- Size
- 1,076–1,324
- Price
- AED 2,359,999–AED 2,579,999
- Size
- 1,076
- Price
- AED 2,404,999
- Size
- 1,078
- Price
- AED 2,324,999–AED 2,374,999
- Size
- 1,082
- Price
- AED 2,414,999
- Size
- 1,068–1,068
- Price
- AED 2,699,999–AED 2,704,999
- Size
- 1,103
- Price
- AED 2,324,999–AED 2,334,999
- Size
- 1,319
- Price
- AED 2,449,999–AED 2,519,999
- Size
- 1,076
- Price
- AED 2,414,999–AED 2,449,999
- Size
- 1,082
- Price
- AED 2,324,999–AED 2,379,999
- Size
- 1,102–1,103
- Price
- AED 2,414,999–AED 2,444,999
- Size
- 1,082
- Price
- AED 2,404,999–AED 2,469,999
- Size
- 1,082
- Price
- AED 2,394,999–AED 2,459,999
- Size
- 1,324
- Price
- AED 2,614,999
- Size
- 1,082
- Price
- AED 2,479,999
- Size
- 1,068
- Price
- AED 2,754,999
- Size
- 1,103
- Price
- AED 2,399,999
- Size
- 1,319
- Price
- AED 2,529,999
- Size
- 1,078
- Price
- AED 2,394,999
- Size
- 1,720
- Price
- AED 3,744,999
- Size
- 1,716
- Price
- AED 3,649,999–AED 3,669,999
- Size
- 1,720
- Price
- AED 3,764,999–AED 3,809,999
- Size
- 1,523–1,716
- Price
- AED 3,394,999–AED 3,729,999
- Size
- 1,716
- Price
- AED 3,604,999–AED 3,634,999
- Size
- 1,523
- Price
- AED 3,299,999–AED 3,364,999
- Size
- 1,523–1,524
- Price
- AED 3,374,999–AED 3,419,999
- Size
- 1,523
- Price
- AED 3,349,999
Payment plan
- Phase 125%On booking
- Phase 275%Upon Handover
- Phase 1100%On booking
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 25% | AED 585,000 |
| Upon Handover | 75% | AED 1,754,999 |
| Total | 100% | AED 2,339,999 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities




- Al Jalilia Garden3.3 km
- Wafi City3.3 km
- Mercato Beach10.3 km
- Dubai International Airport7.9 km
- Downtown Dubai6.9 km
- Dazzle Kids Nursery2.8 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 0405887192006
- Service charge
- 18 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Kitchen only
- Construction start
- 2024-09-01
- Construction end
- 2026-03-31
- Residences
- 83
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 30%
- Tower
1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Binghatti Pinnacle?+
Binghatti
Where is Binghatti Pinnacle located?+
Binghatti Pinnacle is located in Al Jaddaf, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Binghatti Pinnacle handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q1 2026; the project is 30% complete.
What is the price of Binghatti Pinnacle?+
Prices at Binghatti Pinnacle start from AED 2,339,999.
Is Binghatti Pinnacle registered with escrow?+
Yes, Binghatti Pinnacle has escrow number 0405887192006 with the Dubai Land Department.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Binghatti Pinnacle.


