
- From
- AED 1,008,358
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Size
- 1,777–2,097 sqft
- Residences
- 163
- Construction
- under construction
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 6 AED/sqft
Ajman Pearl Tower is a residential high-rise by GJ Properties, situated in the Al Rashidiya 1 district of Ajman. The development comprises 163 apartments across one tower, with one- and two-bedroom configurations, and is scheduled for handover by December 2027.
# The tower and its position in Al Rashidiya 1
Al Rashidiya 1 sits within the urban core of Ajman, one of the smaller northern emirates that borders Sharjah and maintains road links to Dubai. The neighbourhood carries the character of a settled residential district rather than a speculative development zone: established streets, nearby schools, and public green space. GJ Properties has positioned Ajman Pearl Tower within this fabric as a purpose-built address for owner-occupiers and buy-to-let investors alike.
The building is a single tower. At 163 units, the scale keeps communal areas manageable without the anonymity that larger schemes can produce.
# Residences, layouts and finish
One-bedroom apartments measure approximately 1,080 to 1,083 square feet. That is a generous footprint for the category, closer to what many markets would class as a two-bedroom.
Two-bedroom units range from around 1,777 to 2,097 square feet, covering an unusually wide band. The variation suggests multiple floor-plan configurations rather than a single repeated layout, which gives buyers some scope to select a unit suited to their household. Pricing across the two-bedroom range runs from approximately AED 1,008,000 to AED 1,209,000.
All residences are delivered semi-furnished. The developer specifies an equipped kitchen and high-quality interior materials, with floor-to-ceiling windows as a standard feature. Natural light and outward views are evidently central to the spatial logic of each unit, though the specific orientations available vary by floor.
The service charge is fixed at 6 AED per square foot annually.
# Amenities on site
The facilities list is compact and functional. A resort-style swimming pool and landscaped gardens form the primary outdoor offering. Internally, a health club serves residents seeking a gym without leaving the building. A children's play area addresses family households directly, and retail space within the podium reduces the need for short trips outside for everyday needs.
There is no spa, cinema room or co-working space declared for this project. What is listed reflects a building designed for daily practicality rather than resort theatre.
# Schools, parks and connectivity
Al-Hikmah Private School sits 1.9 kilometres from the tower, a meaningful proximity for families with school-age children. Al Nuaimia Park, at 2.9 kilometres, provides outdoor recreational space of a scale that local parks in denser cities rarely offer. Factory Mall is 3.4 kilometres away for retail and dining.
Ajman Beach is 6.4 kilometres from the site. Sharjah International Airport, which handles a substantial volume of regional and international routes, is approximately 23.9 kilometres distant. Dubai International Airport is further but accessible via Emirates Road. For buyers whose lives centre on the UAE rather than requiring constant intercontinental travel, the connections are adequate.
# The buyer profile this project suits
At an entry price of under AED 700,000 for a one-bedroom unit exceeding 1,080 square feet, Ajman Pearl Tower operates in a price band that Dubai itself has largely vacated in recent cycles. For GCC investors holding dirhams and seeking yield rather than capital growth theatre, the arithmetic is straightforward. For European or Asian buyers exploring UAE property for the first time, the lower absolute price point reduces exposure while the unit sizes remain substantial.
The project does not carry the address premium of Dubai Marina or Downtown. It does offer space, affordability by UAE standards, and a completion date of December 2027 that still allows early investors to enter during the construction phase. The semi-furnished specification removes one common friction point at handover. As Ajman's regulatory environment for foreign ownership has continued to ease, projects of this scale and price point are drawing attention from buyers who have been priced out of or simply outpriced by neighbouring emirates.
Gallery
Residences
13 unit configurations available at Ajman Pearl Tower.
- Size
- 1,083
- Price
- AED 680,968–AED 693,968
- Size
- 1,080
- Price
- AED 691,289
- Size
- 2,096
- Price
- AED 1,184,068–AED 1,209,068
- Size
- 2,009
- Price
- AED 1,136,174–AED 1,161,174
- Size
- 1,777
- Price
- AED 1,008,417–AED 1,033,417
- Size
- 1,777
- Price
- AED 1,008,358–AED 1,033,358
- Size
- 1,933–2,058
- Price
- AED 1,094,200–AED 1,178,874
- Size
- 2,058–2,059
- Price
- AED 1,162,874–AED 1,187,874
- Size
- 2,059
- Price
- AED 1,175,584
- Size
- 1,996
- Price
- AED 1,141,010
- Size
- 1,781
- Price
- AED 1,022,311
- Size
- 1,781
- Price
- AED 1,022,311
- Size
- 2,096
- Price
- AED 1,203,068
Payment plan
- Phase 15%On booking
- Phase 236%During construction
- Phase 310%Upon Handover
- Phase 449%Within 49 months PH
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 5% | AED 50,418 |
| During construction | 36% | AED 363,009 |
| Upon Handover | 10% | AED 100,836 |
| Within 49 months PH | 49% | AED 494,095 |
| Total | 100% | AED 1,008,358 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities





- Al-Hikmah Private School1.9 km
- Al Nuaimia Park2.9 km
- Factory Mall3.4 km
- Ajman Beach6.4 km
- Sharjah International Airport23.9 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Service charge
- 6 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2025-06-24
- Construction end
- 2027-12-31
- Residences
- 163
- Buildings
- 1
- Tower
1 & 2 bedroom apartments
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Ajman Pearl Tower?+
GJ Properties
Where is Ajman Pearl Tower located?+
Ajman Pearl Tower is located in Al Rashidiya 1, Ajman, United Arab Emirates.
When is Ajman Pearl Tower handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q4 2027.
What is the price of Ajman Pearl Tower?+
Prices at Ajman Pearl Tower currently range from AED 1,008,358 to AED 1,209,068.
Is Ajman Pearl Tower registered with escrow?+
JRE will confirm escrow registration on request.
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Ajman Pearl Tower.


