Film
- From
- AED 2,622,094
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2026
- Size
- from 1,615 sqft
- Residences
- 1
- Construction
- 88% complete
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Service charge
- 15 AED/sqft
V1TER is a 25-storey residential tower by developer Object 1, located within Jumeirah Village Circle in Dubai's mid-city residential belt, with a single three-bedroom apartment currently available at AED 2,622,094. The building is scheduled for handover on 30 June 2026 and is 88 per cent complete at time of writing.
# The Tower's Scale and Position in JVC
Jumeirah Village Circle occupies a central position in what Dubai planners describe as "new Dubai," sitting between Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road. It is a district of low-to-mid-rise apartment buildings, townhouses and pockets of landscaped open space, built at a density that feels measured rather than compressed. V1TER rises higher than most of its immediate neighbours at 25 storeys, giving upper floors an uninterrupted outlook over the surrounding community.
Object 1 has organised the building around a podium that incorporates the amenity facilities, with three levels of covered parking beneath. The layout separates residential floors from ground-level activity without isolating residents from it.
# The Three-Bedroom Residence: Layout, Size and Specification
The available apartment spans 1,614 square feet, a footprint that places it comfortably in the larger tier of apartment living for JVC. Three-bedroom apartments at this size typically permit separate living and dining areas and kitchen space that functions as its own room rather than a corridor extension.
The specification draws on a mix of European and Turkish suppliers. Bathroom tiling comes from Porcelanosa, a Spanish manufacturer whose products appear across higher-end residential projects in the UAE. Flooring throughout is Turkish tile. Kitchen cabinetry is 22mm chipboard finished in melamine with low-formaldehyde (E1 class) classification, and the furniture includes LED-lit mirrors by Italian brand Birex. Appliances, including oven, hob, refrigerator, microwave and dishwasher, are supplied by Candy.
The apartment is delivered furnished and incorporates a smart home system. A service charge of AED 15 per square foot per year applies.
# Amenities Within the Building
Object 1 has provided a dual-track approach to fitness and leisure. The building includes both an outdoor gym and a fully equipped indoor gymnasium alongside a main swimming pool, a separate kids pool and a sauna. Children's play areas are also present within the development.
The amenity list is focused rather than exhaustive. There is no spa facility or co-working space in the confirmed facts, but the combination of indoor and outdoor fitness options with dedicated children's infrastructure makes the building practical for family occupancy.
# Getting Around: What Is Close and What Is Not
Green Roots Nursery sits 550 metres from the building, a meaningful proximity for families with young children. Circle Mall, the district's main retail anchor, is 1.2 kilometres away. JVC Community Park is 1.7 kilometres out, accessible on foot or by a short drive.
The distances to Dubai's major nodes are honest rather than flattering. Sufouh Beach is 14.6 kilometres away, Downtown Dubai 20.2 kilometres and Dubai International Airport 32.4 kilometres. JVC is not a walkable urban neighbourhood in the European sense; it is a car-oriented community with reasonable freeway access.
# Who This Apartment Suits and Where It Sits in the Market
At AED 2,622,094 for a furnished three-bedroom of 1,614 square feet, the price per square foot works out to approximately AED 1,625. That sits in the mid-range for JVC, a district that has attracted sustained buyer interest from families and long-term investors over the past several years, partly because entry prices remain lower than comparable space in Dubai Marina or Business Bay.
The profile of buyer likely to find this compelling is a family relocating to Dubai for three to five years, or an investor targeting the long-let residential market. JVC has historically posted stable occupancy rates for larger apartments given the relative scarcity of three-bedroom stock at this price bracket. With construction 88 per cent advanced and a June 2026 completion date, the delivery risk is limited compared to projects at earlier stages.
Gallery
Build progress
Construction updates from the developer, newest first. Track structural progress on site without waiting for the next brochure cycle.
- June 2026
Construction update | V1TER
- June 2026
Construction Update | V1TER December | December #constructionupdate #propertydevelopment
- June 2026
V1TER Construction Update #dubairealestate #constructionupdate #modernarchitecture #shorts
- June 2026
V1TER Construction Update: June #constructionupdates #dubairealestate #object1 #shorts
- June 2026
V1TER Residente Construction Update #constructionupdate #dubairealestate #shorts
- April 2026
V1TER RESIDENCE, Jumeirah Village Circle Construction update (March - April 2026)
- December 2025
V1TER Residence, Jumeirah Village Circle. Construction update (November - December 2025)
Residences
1 unit configuration available at V1TER.
- Size
- 1,615
- Price
- AED 2,622,094
Payment plan
- Phase 160%On booking
- Phase 240%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 60% | AED 1,573,256 |
| Upon Handover | 40% | AED 1,048,838 |
| Total | 100% | AED 2,622,094 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities






Location
Set in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Explore more in our JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) guide.
- Circle Mall by Dubai Retail1.2 km
- JVC Community Park1.7 km
- Sufouh Beach14.6 km
- Downtown Dubai20.2 km
- Dubai International Airport32.4 km
- Green Roots Nursery Dubai0.55 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 19171725
- Service charge
- 15 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Construction start
- 2023-08-15
- Construction end
- 2026-06-30
- Residences
- 1
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 88%
- Tower
Studio, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of V1TER?+
Object 1
Where is V1TER located?+
V1TER is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is V1TER handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2026; the project is 88% complete.
What is the price of V1TER?+
Prices at V1TER start from AED 2,622,094.
Is V1TER registered with escrow?+
Yes, V1TER has escrow number 19171725 with the Dubai Land Department.
Related residences
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for V1TER.










