
- From
- AED 1,133,058
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q1 2027
- Size
- 663–5,645 sqft
- Residences
- 45
- Construction
- 10% complete
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Service charge
- 16 AED/sqft
Oak Yard is a 45-unit residential building by Yard, located in Jumeirah Village Circle and scheduled for handover in February 2027. Furnished apartments across one and two-bedroom configurations, plus a single oversized penthouse-scale unit, sit within a single mid-rise structure that draws its design language from greenery and natural materials.
# The building and its position in Jumeirah Village Circle
JVC has matured considerably over the past decade from a mid-market land plot into one of Dubai's more coherent low-to-mid-rise neighbourhoods, with a street pattern of parks, townhouse clusters and apartment buildings on a scale that discourages the anonymity of the city's larger master plans. Oak Yard occupies this environment as a boutique proposition: 45 apartments across one building, at a density that Yard has positioned deliberately against the oversized blocks common elsewhere in the district.
The building's exterior incorporates greenery into the facade treatment, using natural materials and planted elements to reduce the visual mass typical of concrete mid-rises. Construction progress stood at approximately 9.6 percent at time of writing, with completion targeted for February 2027.
# Residences, layouts and finish
The range runs from one-bedroom apartments starting at 662 square feet to two-bedroom units reaching 1,246 square feet. Pricing for these configurations spans AED 1,133,058 to AED 1,942,357. A separate category of large two-bedroom residence, measuring between 5,616 and 5,645 square feet, is priced from AED 6,999,970, a format that sits outside the typical apartment template and functions closer to a penthouse floor plan.
All units are delivered fully furnished. Kitchens are fitted and equipped, master bedrooms include built-in wardrobes and en-suite bathrooms, and each residence has terrace access. The specification also includes a smart home system, an air purification system, and acoustic insulation. Wall painting forms the primary interior finish. Service charges are set at AED 16 per square foot annually.
# Amenities within the building
Given the boutique scale of 45 units, the amenity list is focused rather than exhaustive. A pool, gym, and dedicated fitness zones form the active core. A coworking centre addresses the practical needs of residents who work remotely, while a children's room and storage facilities round out the offer. There is no hotel, retail podium or large-scale club facility, which suits buyers seeking a quieter building over a resort-style complex.
# Connections to the wider city
The immediate surroundings include Remram Community Park at 450 metres and Kids World Nursery at 800 metres, details that carry weight for residents with young children. Miniso Circle Mall sits 1.5 kilometres away. Sufouh Beach is 10.3 kilometres by road. Downtown Dubai is approximately 19.4 kilometres, and Dubai International Airport is 30.5 kilometres, manageable on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road.
JVC itself contains over 30 parks spread across its 8 square kilometre footprint, along with nurseries, a school, and a hospital, which keeps day-to-day living largely self-contained.
# Who Oak Yard suits in the current Dubai market
At AED 1.1 million entry for a furnished one-bedroom, Oak Yard sits at a price point that attracts both end-users seeking a primary Dubai residence and investors drawn to JVC's consistently strong rental yields. The fully furnished delivery removes fit-out cost and delay, a practical consideration for buyers operating from overseas. The small unit count creates a quieter ownership community than the district's larger projects, while the green-led design ethos and smart home specification respond to the preferences of European and Asian buyers who apply quality-of-environment criteria alongside pure return metrics.
Gallery
Residences
3 unit configurations available at Oak Yard.
- Size
- 663–962
- Price
- AED 1,133,058–AED 1,492,577
- Size
- 1,022–1,246
- Price
- AED 1,680,218–AED 1,942,357
- Size
- 5,616–5,645
- Price
- AED 6,999,970–AED 7,020,321
Payment plan
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 230%During construction
- Phase 350%Upon Handover
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 240%During construction
- Phase 340%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 20% | AED 226,612 |
| During construction | 30% | AED 339,917 |
| Upon Handover | 50% | AED 566,529 |
| Total | 100% | AED 1,133,058 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities






Location
Set in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Explore more in our JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) guide.
- Remram - Community Park0.45 km
- Miniso Circle Mall1.5 km
- Downtown Dubai19.4 km
- Dubai International Airport30.5 km
- Sufouh Beach10.3 km
- Kids World Nursery JVC0.8 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 019500000733
- Service charge
- 16 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Construction start
- 2024-09-11
- Construction end
- 2027-02-15
- Residences
- 45
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 10%
- Building
Studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments & 2 bedroom duplexes
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Oak Yard?+
Yard
Where is Oak Yard located?+
Oak Yard is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Oak Yard handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027; the project is 10% complete.
What is the price of Oak Yard?+
Prices at Oak Yard currently range from AED 1,133,058 to AED 7,020,321.
Is Oak Yard registered with escrow?+
Yes, Oak Yard has escrow number 019500000733 with the Dubai Land Department.
Related residences
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Oak Yard.


