JRE · Joshi Real Estate
Oak Yard exterior view in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Yard
On saleYard

Oak Yard

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
From
AED 1,133,058
Handover
Q1 2027
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 1,133,058
Status
On sale
Handover
Q1 2027
Size
663–5,645 sqft
Residences
45
Construction
10% complete
Furnishing
Yes
Service charge
16 AED/sqft

Oak Yard is a 45-unit residential building by Yard, located in Jumeirah Village Circle and scheduled for handover in February 2027. Furnished apartments across one and two-bedroom configurations, plus a single oversized penthouse-scale unit, sit within a single mid-rise structure that draws its design language from greenery and natural materials.

# The building and its position in Jumeirah Village Circle

JVC has matured considerably over the past decade from a mid-market land plot into one of Dubai's more coherent low-to-mid-rise neighbourhoods, with a street pattern of parks, townhouse clusters and apartment buildings on a scale that discourages the anonymity of the city's larger master plans. Oak Yard occupies this environment as a boutique proposition: 45 apartments across one building, at a density that Yard has positioned deliberately against the oversized blocks common elsewhere in the district.

The building's exterior incorporates greenery into the facade treatment, using natural materials and planted elements to reduce the visual mass typical of concrete mid-rises. Construction progress stood at approximately 9.6 percent at time of writing, with completion targeted for February 2027.

# Residences, layouts and finish

The range runs from one-bedroom apartments starting at 662 square feet to two-bedroom units reaching 1,246 square feet. Pricing for these configurations spans AED 1,133,058 to AED 1,942,357. A separate category of large two-bedroom residence, measuring between 5,616 and 5,645 square feet, is priced from AED 6,999,970, a format that sits outside the typical apartment template and functions closer to a penthouse floor plan.

All units are delivered fully furnished. Kitchens are fitted and equipped, master bedrooms include built-in wardrobes and en-suite bathrooms, and each residence has terrace access. The specification also includes a smart home system, an air purification system, and acoustic insulation. Wall painting forms the primary interior finish. Service charges are set at AED 16 per square foot annually.

# Amenities within the building

Given the boutique scale of 45 units, the amenity list is focused rather than exhaustive. A pool, gym, and dedicated fitness zones form the active core. A coworking centre addresses the practical needs of residents who work remotely, while a children's room and storage facilities round out the offer. There is no hotel, retail podium or large-scale club facility, which suits buyers seeking a quieter building over a resort-style complex.

# Connections to the wider city

The immediate surroundings include Remram Community Park at 450 metres and Kids World Nursery at 800 metres, details that carry weight for residents with young children. Miniso Circle Mall sits 1.5 kilometres away. Sufouh Beach is 10.3 kilometres by road. Downtown Dubai is approximately 19.4 kilometres, and Dubai International Airport is 30.5 kilometres, manageable on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road.

JVC itself contains over 30 parks spread across its 8 square kilometre footprint, along with nurseries, a school, and a hospital, which keeps day-to-day living largely self-contained.

# Who Oak Yard suits in the current Dubai market

At AED 1.1 million entry for a furnished one-bedroom, Oak Yard sits at a price point that attracts both end-users seeking a primary Dubai residence and investors drawn to JVC's consistently strong rental yields. The fully furnished delivery removes fit-out cost and delay, a practical consideration for buyers operating from overseas. The small unit count creates a quieter ownership community than the district's larger projects, while the green-led design ethos and smart home specification respond to the preferences of European and Asian buyers who apply quality-of-environment criteria alongside pure return metrics.

The Homes

Residences

3 unit configurations available at Oak Yard.

1 BR
sqft
Size
663–962
Price
AED 1,133,058–AED 1,492,577
2 BR
sqft
Size
1,022–1,246
Price
AED 1,680,218–AED 1,942,357
2 BR
sqft
Size
5,616–5,645
Price
AED 6,999,970–AED 7,020,321
Structure

Payment plan

Payment Plan 50/50
  1. Phase 1
    20%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    30%
    During construction
  3. Phase 3
    50%
    Upon Handover
Payment Plan 60/40
  1. Phase 1
    20%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    40%
    During construction
  3. Phase 3
    40%
    Upon Handover
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking20%AED 226,612
During construction30%AED 339,917
Upon Handover50%AED 566,529
Total100%AED 1,133,058
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

Oak Yard amenity Pool in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Yard
Pool
Oak Yard amenity Coworking Center in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Yard
Coworking Center
Oak Yard amenity Children'S Room in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Yard
Children'S Room
Oak Yard amenity Gym in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Yard
Gym
Oak Yard amenity Fitness Zones in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Yard
Fitness Zones
Oak Yard amenity Storage Of Belongings in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Yard
Storage Of Belongings
Setting

Location

Set in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Explore more in our JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) guide.

Nearby
  • Remram - Community Park0.45 km
  • Miniso Circle Mall1.5 km
  • Downtown Dubai19.4 km
  • Dubai International Airport30.5 km
  • Sufouh Beach10.3 km
  • Kids World Nursery JVC0.8 km

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Resources

Documents

Escrow number
019500000733
Service charge
16 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Yes
Construction start
2024-09-11
Construction end
2027-02-15
Residences
45
Buildings
1
Readiness
10%
Buildings
  • Building

    Studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments & 2 bedroom duplexes

Parking
  • 2 BR Apartment1 space
  • 1 BR Apartment1 space
  • Studio Apartment1 space
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of Oak Yard?+

Yard

Where is Oak Yard located?+

Oak Yard is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is Oak Yard handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q1 2027; the project is 10% complete.

What is the price of Oak Yard?+

Prices at Oak Yard currently range from AED 1,133,058 to AED 7,020,321.

Is Oak Yard registered with escrow?+

Yes, Oak Yard has escrow number 019500000733 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about Oak Yard

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Oak Yard.

By sending this enquiry you agree to be contacted by a JRE advisor. See our privacy policy.