
- From
- AED 725,000
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2027
- Size
- 375–1,122 sqft
- Residences
- 16
- Construction
- 9% complete
- Furnishing
- Unfurnished
- Service charge
- 14-15 AED/sqft
Havelock Heights is a boutique residential tower by HMB Homes Real Estate Development, situated within Jumeirah Village Circle and scheduled for completion in June 2027. The project offers studio, one-bedroom, two-bedroom and three-bedroom residences across a single building of sixteen units.
# The Tower and Its Position in Jumeirah Village Circle
Jumeirah Village Circle occupies a strategic mid-city position, roughly equidistant from Dubai Marina to the west and Downtown to the east. It is a low-rise, villa-heavy district that has absorbed considerable developer attention over the past half-decade, partly because land values remain accessible relative to beachside neighbourhoods, and partly because the road network connecting it to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road is genuinely efficient.
Havelock Heights sits within that context as a small, boutique development. Sixteen units across one building is a deliberate scale. It means a tighter community of residents, lower common-area footfall, and a service charge guided at 14 to 15 AED per square foot, which is within the normal range for a JVC building carrying this amenity specification.
Construction began recently, with progress currently at under 10 per cent. Buyers entering now do so at an early stage, with handover anticipated in the second quarter of 2027.
# Residences: Layouts, Sizing and Configuration
The unit mix runs from compact studios at approximately 371 to 375 square feet through to a three-bedroom residence of 2,882 square feet. That upper figure places the largest home firmly in duplex territory.
Studios are priced at AED 725,000. One-bedroom apartments range from around 778 to 895 square feet, with pricing at AED 1.15 million and AED 1.25 million depending on size. The two-bedroom apartment extends to roughly 1,122 square feet at AED 1.6 million. The three-bedroom duplex is listed at AED 3 million.
Residences are delivered unfurnished, which suits buyers who intend to specify their own interiors or who are acquiring for owner-occupation with a particular aesthetic in mind. The developer describes the specification as contemporary, with equipped kitchens included as standard.
# Amenity Floors and Shared Facilities
For a sixteen-unit building, the amenity list is notably long.
The facilities confirmed for the development include an infinity pool, a beach pool, a fully equipped gym, a gaming lounge, a kids' play area, a BBQ area, a dining area and an open-air cinema. The presence of both an infinity pool and a beach pool suggests the leisure deck has been given serious floor area, though the precise layout is best confirmed through the developer's technical drawings.
# Amenities Worth Prioritising by Buyer Type
For buyers with children, the play area combined with Kids World Nursery at 0.4 kilometres from the building means the daily school run is minimal. For buyers focused on fitness or entertaining, the gym, pools and outdoor cinema address most requirements without leaving the building.
# Getting Around: Distances and Connectivity
Circle Mall, the main retail and dining anchor within JVC, sits 1.9 kilometres from the project. Downtown Dubai is 21.7 kilometres, manageable by car in off-peak hours. Dubai International Airport is 36.5 kilometres.
The nearest community green space, Remram Community Park, is 0.7 kilometres away. Pine Beach, one of the more accessible public beach options in this part of the city, is 11.8 kilometres. Neither figure requires a long commitment of time.
JVC's internal road layout is not always intuitive, but the district's connections to the major arterial routes mean residents are rarely more than fifteen minutes from the main commercial corridors of Sheikh Zayed Road or Al Barsha.
# The Buyer Profile This Project Addresses
Havelock Heights is positioned in a part of the Dubai market that draws two fairly distinct groups: investors seeking rental yield from a mid-market address with strong occupier demand, and end-users priced out of the premium waterfront neighbourhoods who want above-average amenities without the associated price per square foot.
The studio and one-bedroom units at AED 725,000 to AED 1.25 million sit in a pricing band that attracts consistent tenant demand from professionals working across the Media City, Dubai Hills and JLT corridors. The three-bedroom duplex at AED 3 million targets a different conversation altogether, one more aligned with a family seeking scale and privacy within an owner-managed boutique building rather than a larger master community.
With escrow account number 200797913 registered and construction under way, the project carries the regulatory paperwork expected of any Dubai off-plan purchase. The June 2027 completion gives buyers between two and three years of lead time, which is, for many international purchasers, a useful window for currency planning and mortgage preparation.
Gallery
Residences
11 unit configurations available at Havelock Heights.
- Size
- 375
- Price
- AED 725,000
- Size
- 371–373
- Price
- AED 725,000
- Size
- 371
- Price
- AED 725,000
- Size
- 373
- Price
- AED 725,000
- Size
- 371
- Price
- AED 725,000
- Size
- 790
- Price
- AED 1,150,000
- Size
- 778
- Price
- AED 1,150,000
- Size
- 895
- Price
- AED 1,250,000
- Size
- 895
- Price
- AED 1,250,000
- Size
- 1,122–1,122
- Price
- AED 1,600,000
- Size
- 2,882
- Price
- AED 3,000,000
Payment plan
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 240%During construction
- Phase 340%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 20% | AED 145,000 |
| During construction | 40% | AED 290,000 |
| Upon Handover | 40% | AED 290,000 |
| Total | 100% | AED 725,000 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities








Location
Set in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Explore more in our JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) guide.
- Kids World Nursery JVC0.4 km
- Dubai International Airport36.5 km
- Circle Mall JVC1.9 km
- Pine Beach11.8 km
- Downtown Dubai21.7 km
- Remram - Community Park0.7 km
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 200797913
- Service charge
- 14-15 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Unfurnished
- Construction start
- 2024-09-15
- Construction end
- 2027-06-30
- Residences
- 16
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 9%
- Tower
Studio, 1, 2 bedroom apartments & 2, 3 bedroom duplexes
- 3 BR Duplex2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Havelock Heights?+
HMB Homes Real Estate Development
Where is Havelock Heights located?+
Havelock Heights is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Havelock Heights handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027; the project is 9% complete.
What is the price of Havelock Heights?+
Prices at Havelock Heights currently range from AED 725,000 to AED 1,600,000.
Is Havelock Heights registered with escrow?+
Yes, Havelock Heights has escrow number 200797913 with the Dubai Land Department.
Related residences
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Havelock Heights.


