
- From
- AED 1,430,000
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2027
- Size
- 713–2,775 sqft
- Residences
- 12
- Construction
- 63% complete
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Service charge
- 14 AED/sqft
- Buildings
- 2
Maimoon Gardens, a twin-tower residential development by Fakhruddin Properties Development in Jumeirah Village Circle, offers furnished apartments across two interconnected buildings scheduled for handover in September 2026.
# Two Towers Above a Multi-Level Podium in JVC
Jumeirah Village Circle occupies a roughly circular 8 km² footprint in the southern quadrant of new Dubai, positioned between Al Khail Road and Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. It is a district that has matured considerably over the past decade, shifting from a collection of low-rise townhouses and dusty plots into a mid-rise residential neighbourhood with functioning retail, parks and schools.
Maimoon Gardens sits at the denser, more commercial end of that evolution. The two towers share a common podium, a format that concentrates amenities at ground level while giving both buildings structural and spatial coherence. Construction is 63% complete, with practical completion expected in the third quarter of 2026. The development registers 12 available units across the two buildings, making it a relatively contained offer by JVC standards.
# Residences: Layouts, Sizes and Furnished Specification
The available units span one-, two- and three-bedroom configurations, ranging from 713 sq ft at the lower end to 2,774 sq ft at the upper. One-bedroom apartments account for the bulk of the inventory, priced from AED 1,430,000 to AED 1,610,000 for sizes between 713 sq ft and 812 sq ft. A two-bedroom unit is available at 966 sq ft for AED 1,866,000, and a three-bedroom at 1,276 sq ft for AED 2,463,000.
All residences are delivered furnished. That is a meaningful distinction in JVC, where a significant proportion of buyers are investors targeting the rental market rather than owner-occupiers planning a fit-out.
The service charge is set at AED 14 per sq ft per year. At that rate, annual service costs on a typical one-bedroom unit of around 793 sq ft would run to approximately AED 11,100.
# Amenities: Sport, Wellness and Outdoor Space
The podium amenity package covers a range of active and restorative uses. Sports provision includes a padel tennis court, a badminton court and a table tennis area. The aquatic offer splits into a main swimming pool and a separate kids' pool. Wellness facilities extend to a sauna, a steam room and a yoga deck.
The Zen Garden is the quieter counterpart to the sports courts.
# What the Amenity Mix Signals
The combination of padel, yoga and steam facilities reflects the broader Dubai market expectation for mid-to-premium residential buildings. Padel in particular has moved from a differentiator to something closer to a baseline requirement in new developments targeting an internationally minded resident base.
# Location: Circle Mall, Parks and the Wider City
The most useful proximity figure for daily living is Circle Mall, 0.2 km from the development, a one-minute drive. For residents without a car, that is close enough to walk. JVC Park sits 2.4 km away (five minutes by car), and Gadaf Park is 0.7 km away.
Prime Business Centre is 2.6 km and five minutes by road, a relevant data point for buyers who work within JVC or the surrounding business districts. Nord Anglia International School Dubai, one of the more sought-after British curriculum schools in the city, is 7.7 km away.
Mall of the Emirates, one of Dubai's principal retail and leisure anchors, is 13.5 km and roughly 15 minutes by road. Burj Al Arab is 15.3 km.
# The Case for Maimoon Gardens as an Investment or a First Dubai Base
The furnished specification and JVC's established rental market make Maimoon Gardens a coherent choice for buyers who want rental income from day one. JVC has consistently produced among the higher gross yields in Dubai for sub-AED 2 million apartments, driven by tenant demand from the corporate and professional population concentrated in the surrounding districts.
For buyers considering a personal base rather than a pure investment, the building's proximity to Circle Mall, multiple parks and a British curriculum school within nine minutes positions it as a functional, low-friction entry into Dubai residential life. Entry pricing at AED 1,430,000 for a furnished one-bedroom, with handover 12 months out and construction already past the halfway mark, sits within a range that international buyers from the UK, Europe and GCC regularly target for Dubai exposure without committing to the price points of Downtown or Dubai Hills.
The escrow account (number 0205803134502) is registered with the relevant authority, a standard but necessary verification for any off-plan purchase in Dubai.
Gallery
Residences
8 unit configurations available at Maimoon Gardens.
- Size
- 790–795
- Price
- AED 1,550,000–AED 1,570,000
- Size
- 794
- Price
- AED 1,580,000
- Size
- 812
- Price
- AED 1,600,000
- Size
- 794
- Price
- AED 1,600,000
- Size
- 811
- Price
- AED 1,610,000
- Size
- 713
- Price
- AED 1,430,000
- Size
- 966
- Price
- AED 1,866,000
- Size
- 1,276
- Price
- AED 2,463,000
Payment plan
- Phase 120%On booking
- Phase 280%Upon Handover
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 20% | AED 286,000 |
| Upon Handover | 80% | AED 1,144,000 |
| Total | 100% | AED 1,430,000 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities









Location
Set in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Explore more in our JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) guide.
- Prime Business Centre2.6 km · 5 min
- Circle Mall 0.2 km · 1 min
- JVC Park2.4 km · 5 min
- Nord Anglia International School7.9 km · 9 min
- Gadaf Park - JVC0.7 km
- Nord Anglia International School Dubai7.7 km
- Burj Al Arab15.3 km · 17 min
- Mall of Emirates13.5 km · 15 min
- DWC Airport28.8 km · 32 min
- JSS International School2.4 km · 6 min
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 0205803134502
- Service charge
- 14 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Yes
- Construction start
- 2022-12-01
- Construction end
- 2027-04-30
- Residences
- 12
- Buildings
- 2
- Readiness
- 63%
- Tower B
2 & 3 bedroom apartments
- Tower A
1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments
- 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
- 2 BR Apartment1 space
- 1 BR Apartment1 space
- Studio Apartment1 space
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of Maimoon Gardens?+
Fakhruddin Properties Development
Where is Maimoon Gardens located?+
Maimoon Gardens is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is Maimoon Gardens handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027; the project is 63% complete.
What is the price of Maimoon Gardens?+
Prices at Maimoon Gardens currently range from AED 1,430,000 to AED 7,769,900.
Is Maimoon Gardens registered with escrow?+
Yes, Maimoon Gardens has escrow number 0205803134502 with the Dubai Land Department.
Related residences
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Maimoon Gardens.


