JRE · Joshi Real Estate
Maimoon Gardens exterior view in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development

Maimoon Gardens

JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai
From
AED 1,430,000
Handover
Q2 2027
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 1,430,000
Status
On sale
Handover
Q2 2027
Size
713–2,775 sqft
Residences
12
Construction
63% complete
Furnishing
Yes
Service charge
14 AED/sqft
Buildings
2

Maimoon Gardens, a twin-tower residential development by Fakhruddin Properties Development in Jumeirah Village Circle, offers furnished apartments across two interconnected buildings scheduled for handover in September 2026.

# Two Towers Above a Multi-Level Podium in JVC

Jumeirah Village Circle occupies a roughly circular 8 km² footprint in the southern quadrant of new Dubai, positioned between Al Khail Road and Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. It is a district that has matured considerably over the past decade, shifting from a collection of low-rise townhouses and dusty plots into a mid-rise residential neighbourhood with functioning retail, parks and schools.

Maimoon Gardens sits at the denser, more commercial end of that evolution. The two towers share a common podium, a format that concentrates amenities at ground level while giving both buildings structural and spatial coherence. Construction is 63% complete, with practical completion expected in the third quarter of 2026. The development registers 12 available units across the two buildings, making it a relatively contained offer by JVC standards.

# Residences: Layouts, Sizes and Furnished Specification

The available units span one-, two- and three-bedroom configurations, ranging from 713 sq ft at the lower end to 2,774 sq ft at the upper. One-bedroom apartments account for the bulk of the inventory, priced from AED 1,430,000 to AED 1,610,000 for sizes between 713 sq ft and 812 sq ft. A two-bedroom unit is available at 966 sq ft for AED 1,866,000, and a three-bedroom at 1,276 sq ft for AED 2,463,000.

All residences are delivered furnished. That is a meaningful distinction in JVC, where a significant proportion of buyers are investors targeting the rental market rather than owner-occupiers planning a fit-out.

The service charge is set at AED 14 per sq ft per year. At that rate, annual service costs on a typical one-bedroom unit of around 793 sq ft would run to approximately AED 11,100.

# Amenities: Sport, Wellness and Outdoor Space

The podium amenity package covers a range of active and restorative uses. Sports provision includes a padel tennis court, a badminton court and a table tennis area. The aquatic offer splits into a main swimming pool and a separate kids' pool. Wellness facilities extend to a sauna, a steam room and a yoga deck.

The Zen Garden is the quieter counterpart to the sports courts.

# What the Amenity Mix Signals

The combination of padel, yoga and steam facilities reflects the broader Dubai market expectation for mid-to-premium residential buildings. Padel in particular has moved from a differentiator to something closer to a baseline requirement in new developments targeting an internationally minded resident base.

# Location: Circle Mall, Parks and the Wider City

The most useful proximity figure for daily living is Circle Mall, 0.2 km from the development, a one-minute drive. For residents without a car, that is close enough to walk. JVC Park sits 2.4 km away (five minutes by car), and Gadaf Park is 0.7 km away.

Prime Business Centre is 2.6 km and five minutes by road, a relevant data point for buyers who work within JVC or the surrounding business districts. Nord Anglia International School Dubai, one of the more sought-after British curriculum schools in the city, is 7.7 km away.

Mall of the Emirates, one of Dubai's principal retail and leisure anchors, is 13.5 km and roughly 15 minutes by road. Burj Al Arab is 15.3 km.

# The Case for Maimoon Gardens as an Investment or a First Dubai Base

The furnished specification and JVC's established rental market make Maimoon Gardens a coherent choice for buyers who want rental income from day one. JVC has consistently produced among the higher gross yields in Dubai for sub-AED 2 million apartments, driven by tenant demand from the corporate and professional population concentrated in the surrounding districts.

For buyers considering a personal base rather than a pure investment, the building's proximity to Circle Mall, multiple parks and a British curriculum school within nine minutes positions it as a functional, low-friction entry into Dubai residential life. Entry pricing at AED 1,430,000 for a furnished one-bedroom, with handover 12 months out and construction already past the halfway mark, sits within a range that international buyers from the UK, Europe and GCC regularly target for Dubai exposure without committing to the price points of Downtown or Dubai Hills.

The escrow account (number 0205803134502) is registered with the relevant authority, a standard but necessary verification for any off-plan purchase in Dubai.

The Homes

Residences

8 unit configurations available at Maimoon Gardens.

1 BR
sqft
Size
790–795
Price
AED 1,550,000–AED 1,570,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
794
Price
AED 1,580,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
812
Price
AED 1,600,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
794
Price
AED 1,600,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
811
Price
AED 1,610,000
1 BR
sqft
Size
713
Price
AED 1,430,000
2 BR
sqft
Size
966
Price
AED 1,866,000
3 BR
sqft
Size
1,276
Price
AED 2,463,000
Structure

Payment plan

Payment Plan
Post-handover available
  1. Phase 1
    20%
    On booking
  2. Phase 2
    80%
    Upon Handover
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking20%AED 286,000
Upon Handover80%AED 1,144,000
Total100%AED 1,430,000
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

Maimoon Gardens amenity Padel Tennis Court in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Padel Tennis Court
Maimoon Gardens amenity Badminton Court in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Badminton Court
Maimoon Gardens amenity Swimming Pool in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Swimming Pool
Maimoon Gardens amenity Sauna in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Sauna
Maimoon Gardens amenity Kids Pool in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Kids Pool
Maimoon Gardens amenity Table Tennis in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Table Tennis
Maimoon Gardens amenity Yoga Desk in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Yoga Desk
Maimoon Gardens amenity Steam in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Steam
Maimoon Gardens amenity Zen Garden in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, by Fakhruddin Properties Development
Zen Garden
Setting

Location

Set in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai. Explore more in our JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) guide.

Nearby
  • Prime Business Centre2.6 km · 5 min
  • Circle Mall 0.2 km · 1 min
  • JVC Park2.4 km · 5 min
  • Nord Anglia International School7.9 km · 9 min
  • Gadaf Park - JVC0.7 km
  • Nord Anglia International School Dubai7.7 km
  • Burj Al Arab15.3 km · 17 min
  • Mall of Emirates13.5 km · 15 min
  • DWC Airport28.8 km · 32 min
  • JSS International School2.4 km · 6 min

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Resources

Documents

Escrow number
0205803134502
Service charge
14 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Yes
Construction start
2022-12-01
Construction end
2027-04-30
Residences
12
Buildings
2
Readiness
63%
Buildings
  • Tower B

    2 & 3 bedroom apartments

  • Tower A

    1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments

Parking
  • 3 BR Apartment2 spaces
  • 2 BR Apartment1 space
  • 1 BR Apartment1 space
  • Studio Apartment1 space
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of Maimoon Gardens?+

Fakhruddin Properties Development

Where is Maimoon Gardens located?+

Maimoon Gardens is located in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is Maimoon Gardens handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q2 2027; the project is 63% complete.

What is the price of Maimoon Gardens?+

Prices at Maimoon Gardens currently range from AED 1,430,000 to AED 7,769,900.

Is Maimoon Gardens registered with escrow?+

Yes, Maimoon Gardens has escrow number 0205803134502 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about Maimoon Gardens

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for Maimoon Gardens.

Осы сұрауды жіберіп, JRE кеңесшісінің сізбен байланысуына келісесіз. Бізің құпиялық саясатына назар аударыңыз.