JRE · Joshi Real Estate
S-tower exterior view in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, by Sobha
On saleSobha

S-tower

Dubai Internet City, Dubai
From
AED 55,068,862
Handover
Q2 2025
Enquire
The Project
From
AED 55,068,862
Status
On sale
Handover
Q2 2025
Size
from 13,243 sqft
Residences
1
Construction
100% complete
Furnishing
Semi-furnished
Service charge
18-20 AED/sqft

S-Tower at Dubai Internet City is a single-residence tower developed by Sobha, completed in June 2025 and currently on the market as one of the most substantial private sky villas in the emirate: a semi-furnished five-bedroom home spanning 13,243 square feet, priced at AED 55 million.

# The tower and its position along Sheikh Zayed Road

Sobha built S-Tower as a deliberate statement on Sheikh Zayed Road, the corridor that carries more commercial and residential gravity than any other stretch of Dubai tarmac. The building sits within Dubai Internet City, a district that combines corporate infrastructure with relatively low residential density, which keeps the immediate environment quieter than the Marina or Downtown despite the address carrying similar prestige.

The tower is, by design, singular. One building, one residence. That arithmetic shapes everything about how the project was conceived and how it functions, from the lobby to the lift configuration.

# A five-bedroom sky villa at 13,243 square feet

The sole residence occupies 13,243 square feet. For context, that puts it firmly in the category of large Dubai penthouses and full-floor apartments, the kind of floor plate that developers rarely produce and buyers rarely find available and complete in the same moment.

# Specification and finish

Sobha's published materials detail entrance doors of substantial height finished in oak, large-format floor tiles, and a dedicated track lighting system with full rotational adjustment. The kitchen arrangement splits into a display kitchen and a separate preparation kitchen, the latter fitted with electrochromic smart glass that can be opacified on demand. Bedroom wardrobes are glass-fronted with leatherette-panelled shutters and sensor-operated lighting.

Bathrooms carry brushed nickel fittings, smart WCs, and what Sobha describes as a mirror-integrated television positioned to face both the bathtub and shower. Air filtration runs through fresh-air units with UV filtration. Curtains, lighting and lifts operate through smartphone control. The residence comes semi-furnished.

# Amenities built for a building with one household

The amenity list reads differently when it serves a single family rather than a tower of 200 units. The temperature-controlled infinity-edge pool includes a sunken court. There is an outdoor jacuzzi, a mini outdoor theatre, and both indoor and outdoor gym configurations. Children have separate indoor and outdoor play areas. Sauna and steam rooms complete the wellness provision, alongside retail and food and beverage outlets within the building.

Service charges run at 18 to 20 AED per square foot annually.

# Distance to the city's key nodes

Sufouh Beach sits 3.2 kilometres away, roughly seven minutes by car. The Greens and Views Lake Park is a similar distance. Dubai Marina Mall is 5.3 kilometres and eleven minutes; Palm Jumeirah is 6.3 kilometres and the same drive time. The International School of Choueifat is 1.6 kilometres from the tower, four minutes by car, which matters practically for families with school-age children. DXB Airport is 28.9 kilometres, approximately 37 minutes in ordinary traffic.

# Who this residence is actually for

S-Tower does not fit the profile of a buyer assembling a portfolio. There is one unit. It is complete. The price, at AED 55 million for a property of this specification and scale on Sheikh Zayed Road, positions it against a narrow set of comparable full-floor residences in Downtown, DIFC and the Marina, most of which are older in their finish or smaller in their footprint.

The buyer is someone purchasing a principal Dubai residence or a primary second home, someone for whom the absence of neighbours within the building is a feature rather than an abstraction. Completed construction eliminates the delivery risk that defines so much of Dubai's off-plan market. The building is ready. The question is simply whether the address and the specification match what a buyer has been looking for.

The Homes

Residences

1 unit configuration available at S-tower.

5 BR
sqft
Size
13,243
Price
AED 55,068,862
Structure

Payment plan

Payment plan
  1. Phase 1
    100%
    On booking
Calculator

Payment plan worked out

Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.

Stage%AED
On booking100%AED 55,068,862
Total100%AED 55,068,862
Discuss this plan with an advisor

Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.

Lifestyle

Amenities

S-tower amenity Temperature Controlled Infinity-Edge Swimming Pool in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, by Sobha
Temperature Controlled Infinity-Edge Swimming Pool
S-tower amenity Indoor And Outdoor Children’S Play Area in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, by Sobha
Indoor And Outdoor Children’S Play Area
S-tower amenity Indoor And Outdoor Gym in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, by Sobha
Indoor And Outdoor Gym
S-tower amenity Outdoor Jacuzzi in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, by Sobha
Outdoor Jacuzzi
S-tower amenity Retail And F&B Outlets in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, by Sobha
Retail And F&B Outlets
S-tower amenity Mini Outdoor Theatre in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, by Sobha
Mini Outdoor Theatre
S-tower amenity Sauna And Steam in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, by Sobha
Sauna And Steam
Setting

Location

Set in Dubai Internet City, Dubai. Explore more in our Dubai Internet City guide.

Nearby
  • Sufouh Beach3.2 km · 7 min
  • Greens & Views Lake Park2.8 km · 7 min
  • Marinascape Mall4.5 km · 8 min
  • DXB Airport28.9 km · 37 min
  • The International School of Choueifat1.6 km · 4 min
  • Dubai Marina Mall5.3 km · 11 min
  • Palm Jumeirah6.3 km · 11 min

Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.

Resources

Documents

Escrow number
019500000321
Service charge
18-20 AED/sqft
Furnishing
Semi-furnished
Construction start
2021-05-05
Construction end
2025-06-30
Residences
1
Buildings
1
Readiness
100%
Buildings
  • Skyscraper

    4, 5 bedroom apartments & 6 bedroom duplex penthouses

Parking
  • 4 BR Apartment3 spaces
  • 5 BR Apartment5 spaces
  • 6 BR Apartment6 spaces
Questions

Frequently asked

Who is the developer of S-tower?+

Sobha

Where is S-tower located?+

S-tower is located in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

When is S-tower handing over?+

Handover is scheduled for Q2 2025; the project is 100% complete.

What is the price of S-tower?+

Prices at S-tower start from AED 55,068,862.

Is S-tower registered with escrow?+

Yes, S-tower has escrow number 019500000321 with the Dubai Land Department.

Enquire about S-tower

Request brochure, availability or a viewing.

A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for S-tower.

Осы сұрауды жіберіп, JRE кеңесшісінің сізбен байланысуына келісесіз. Бізің құпиялық саясатына назар аударыңыз.