
- From
- AED 55,068,862
- Status
- On sale
- Handover
- Q2 2025
- Size
- from 13,243 sqft
- Residences
- 1
- Construction
- 100% complete
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Service charge
- 18-20 AED/sqft
S-Tower at Dubai Internet City is a single-residence tower developed by Sobha, completed in June 2025 and currently on the market as one of the most substantial private sky villas in the emirate: a semi-furnished five-bedroom home spanning 13,243 square feet, priced at AED 55 million.
# The tower and its position along Sheikh Zayed Road
Sobha built S-Tower as a deliberate statement on Sheikh Zayed Road, the corridor that carries more commercial and residential gravity than any other stretch of Dubai tarmac. The building sits within Dubai Internet City, a district that combines corporate infrastructure with relatively low residential density, which keeps the immediate environment quieter than the Marina or Downtown despite the address carrying similar prestige.
The tower is, by design, singular. One building, one residence. That arithmetic shapes everything about how the project was conceived and how it functions, from the lobby to the lift configuration.
# A five-bedroom sky villa at 13,243 square feet
The sole residence occupies 13,243 square feet. For context, that puts it firmly in the category of large Dubai penthouses and full-floor apartments, the kind of floor plate that developers rarely produce and buyers rarely find available and complete in the same moment.
# Specification and finish
Sobha's published materials detail entrance doors of substantial height finished in oak, large-format floor tiles, and a dedicated track lighting system with full rotational adjustment. The kitchen arrangement splits into a display kitchen and a separate preparation kitchen, the latter fitted with electrochromic smart glass that can be opacified on demand. Bedroom wardrobes are glass-fronted with leatherette-panelled shutters and sensor-operated lighting.
Bathrooms carry brushed nickel fittings, smart WCs, and what Sobha describes as a mirror-integrated television positioned to face both the bathtub and shower. Air filtration runs through fresh-air units with UV filtration. Curtains, lighting and lifts operate through smartphone control. The residence comes semi-furnished.
# Amenities built for a building with one household
The amenity list reads differently when it serves a single family rather than a tower of 200 units. The temperature-controlled infinity-edge pool includes a sunken court. There is an outdoor jacuzzi, a mini outdoor theatre, and both indoor and outdoor gym configurations. Children have separate indoor and outdoor play areas. Sauna and steam rooms complete the wellness provision, alongside retail and food and beverage outlets within the building.
Service charges run at 18 to 20 AED per square foot annually.
# Distance to the city's key nodes
Sufouh Beach sits 3.2 kilometres away, roughly seven minutes by car. The Greens and Views Lake Park is a similar distance. Dubai Marina Mall is 5.3 kilometres and eleven minutes; Palm Jumeirah is 6.3 kilometres and the same drive time. The International School of Choueifat is 1.6 kilometres from the tower, four minutes by car, which matters practically for families with school-age children. DXB Airport is 28.9 kilometres, approximately 37 minutes in ordinary traffic.
# Who this residence is actually for
S-Tower does not fit the profile of a buyer assembling a portfolio. There is one unit. It is complete. The price, at AED 55 million for a property of this specification and scale on Sheikh Zayed Road, positions it against a narrow set of comparable full-floor residences in Downtown, DIFC and the Marina, most of which are older in their finish or smaller in their footprint.
The buyer is someone purchasing a principal Dubai residence or a primary second home, someone for whom the absence of neighbours within the building is a feature rather than an abstraction. Completed construction eliminates the delivery risk that defines so much of Dubai's off-plan market. The building is ready. The question is simply whether the address and the specification match what a buyer has been looking for.
Gallery
Residences
1 unit configuration available at S-tower.
- Size
- 13,243
- Price
- AED 55,068,862
Payment plan
- Phase 1100%On booking
Payment plan worked out
Enter a target price to see how the payment stages land against your budget.
| Stage | % | AED |
|---|---|---|
| On booking | 100% | AED 55,068,862 |
| Total | 100% | AED 55,068,862 |
Indicative only. Your advisor will confirm the final numbers, including 4% DLD, trustee, admin, mortgage and developer-level charges.
Amenities







- Sufouh Beach3.2 km · 7 min
- Greens & Views Lake Park2.8 km · 7 min
- Marinascape Mall4.5 km · 8 min
- DXB Airport28.9 km · 37 min
- The International School of Choueifat1.6 km · 4 min
- Dubai Marina Mall5.3 km · 11 min
- Palm Jumeirah6.3 km · 11 min
Distances and times shown are approximate, computed against generalised landmark coordinates and typical traffic conditions. Use them as a guide; actual commute time depends on building exit, district routing and time of day.
Documents
- Escrow number
- 019500000321
- Service charge
- 18-20 AED/sqft
- Furnishing
- Semi-furnished
- Construction start
- 2021-05-05
- Construction end
- 2025-06-30
- Residences
- 1
- Buildings
- 1
- Readiness
- 100%
- Skyscraper
4, 5 bedroom apartments & 6 bedroom duplex penthouses
- 4 BR Apartment3 spaces
- 5 BR Apartment5 spaces
- 6 BR Apartment6 spaces
Frequently asked
Who is the developer of S-tower?+
Sobha
Where is S-tower located?+
S-tower is located in Dubai Internet City, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
When is S-tower handing over?+
Handover is scheduled for Q2 2025; the project is 100% complete.
What is the price of S-tower?+
Prices at S-tower start from AED 55,068,862.
Is S-tower registered with escrow?+
Yes, S-tower has escrow number 019500000321 with the Dubai Land Department.
Related residences
Request brochure, availability or a viewing.
A JRE advisor will respond within one business hour with the current brochure, floor plans, unit availability and payment plan for S-tower.


